Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Mühlberg / Mühlberg
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3485
42 Pfg. Hitler with black overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed H. B. Zierer 42 Pfg. Hitler mit schwarzem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert H.B. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3486
5 Pfg. Hitler with red overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, and on signed twice storm 5 Pfg. Hitler mit rotem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. doppelt signiert Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3487
8 Pfg. Hitler with red overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed H. B. Zierer 8 Pfg. Hitler mit rotem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert H.B. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3491
25 Pfg. Hitler with red overprint, unused, in perfect condition, signed Dr. Dub 25 Pfg. Hitler mit rotem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, tadellos, signiert Dr. Dub (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3493
Cat No:1/15
1 Pfg. - 60 Pfg. Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 15 values, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Bartels and storm (1/15) 1 Pfg. - 60 Pfg. Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Bartels und Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3495
Cat No:16
10 Pfg. Hitler in the intaglio printing with red overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed storm (16) 10 Pfg. Hitler im Stichtiefdruck mit rotem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Sturm (Image 1)(Image)