Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Herrnhut / Herrnhut
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5391
Cat No:1,u.a.
1 Pf., 8 Pf., 12 Pf. And 25 Pf. Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, except for 8 Pf. All signed Richter (1,u.a.) 1 Pf., 8 Pf., 12 Pf. und 25 Pf. Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, bis auf 8 Pf. alle sign. Richter (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5393
Cat No:DR787/88
Steel engraving stamps with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed storm / Dr. Merschkötter / Richter, Michel 1.000.- (DR787/88) Stahlstichmarken mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm/Dr. Merschkötter/Richter, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5394
Cat No:DR788
12 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, steel engraving stamp, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (DR788) 12 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, Stahlstichmarke, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)