Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 165
Lot No:5971
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V20a
5 Pfg fee label in blue on form "customs customhouse" with two instead of one indication of value on piece, neat cancelled, expertized Zierer BPP, by Michel unknown (V20a) 5 Pfg Gebührenzettel in blau auf Formblatt "ZOLL-DOUANE" mit zwei anstatt einer Wertangabe auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zierer BPP, im Mi. nicht bekannt (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:5973
Cat No:V29I
8 Pfg fee label on orange with variety "indication of value left" in lieu of right, mint never hinged (minimal gum adhesions extraneous), unsigned, slight gum crease in the upper area, extreme scarce variety this anyway already scarce stamp, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged, three sided perforated stamp is genuine. ", by Michel unknown! (V29I) Certificate 8 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf orange mit Abart "Wertangabe links" statt rechts, postfrisch (minimale Gummianhaftungen ohne Belang), unsigniert, leichter Gummibug im oberen Bereich, äußerst seltene Abart dieser ohnehin schon raren Marke, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische, dreiseitig gezähnte Marke ist echt.", im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:5975
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V34
10 Pfg red on green, so named 2. intermediate issue, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on small piece, outstanding quality, twice signed Zierer BPP, Michel 1,300.- (V34) 10 Pfg rot auf grün, so genannte 2. Zwischenausgabe, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.300,- (Image 1)(Image)