Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Großräschen / Großräschen
image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8283
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V5f

15 Pfg. on post label "deceased - décédé" on piece with turning into straight-line cancel provisional cancel "Large ashes", in perfect condition, signed Zenker, Arenz and Kunz BPP (V5f)
15 Pfg. auf Postzettel "Verstorben - décédé" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem L1-Notstempel "Großräschen", tadellos, signiert Zenker, Arenz und Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8284
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V6h

30 Pfg. on post label "travels en voyage" on piece with turning into straight-line cancel provisional cancel "Large ashes", in perfect condition, signed Zenker, Arenz and Kunz BPP (V6h)
30 Pfg. auf Postzettel "Verreist- en voyage" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem L1-Notstempel "Großräschen", tadellos, signiert Zenker, Arenz und Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8320
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V27,13AII

40 Pfg. on time label (indication of value 40 through Paint over the 1 of 10) and 3 Pfg. fee label perforated as practically correctly franked on registered cover from GROSSRÄSCHEN 2.2.46" to Dresden with arrival postmark, cover two-sided opened and fold traces, forerunner list with hardly visible on face affixed spot, in this kind rare, photo expertize Kunz BPP: ". . . Covers with the Michel-no. V 27 belong to the local issue rarities! " (V27,13AII) Certificate
40 Pfg. auf Uhrzeitklebezettel (Wertangabe 40 durch übermalen der 1 von 10) und 3 Pfg. Gebührenzettel gezähnt als praktisch portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von GROSSRÄSCHEN 2.2.46" nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag zweiseitig geöffnet und Faltspuren, Vorläuferzettel mit kaum sichtbarer vorderseitiger Haftstelle, in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "...Briefe mit der Mi.-Nr. V 27 gehören zu den Lokalausgaben-Raritäten!" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8342
Cat No:9aIII

24 Pfg fee label on rose lilac with variety "numeral of value missing", in perfect condition unused, twice signed Zierer BPP and new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018), Michel unpriced (9aIII) Certificate
24 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf rosalila mit Abart "Wertziffer fehlend", tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018), Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8384
Cat No:29F

30 Pfg in red ink on orange, fee label with blackish grayish violet in lieu of red hand stamp "post", mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and except for a few on the back browning points in perfect condition. ", Michel not yet listed! (29F) Certificate
30 Pfg in roter Tinte auf orange, Gebührenzettel mit schwärzlichgrauviolettem statt rotem Handstempel "Post", postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und bis auf einige rückseitige Bräunungspunkte in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. noch nicht gelistet! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00
Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8390
Symbol:BS
Cat No:41P

10 Pfg. proof on yellowish paper with stamp "GROSSRÄSCHEN 23.1.46" on piece, in perfect condition, signed Dr. Arenz BPP (41P)
10 Pfg. Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier mit Stempel "GROSSRÄSCHEN 23.1.46" auf Briefstück, tadellos, signiert Dr. Arenz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81
image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8393
Cat No:43A DD(4)

6 24 Pfg solidarity in A-perforation with distinctive double impressions of the stamp design, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet, additional clear offsets on the stamps back, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged corner block of four is genuine and in perfect condition. ", Michel 520.- (43A DD(4)) Certificate
6 + 24 Pfg Solidarität in A-Zähnung mit markanten Doppeldrucken des Markenbildes, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, zusätzlich deutliche Abklatsche auf der Markenrückseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Der postfrische Eckviererblock ist echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 520.-+ (Image 1) (Image)