Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Grabow / Grabow
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3307
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2
4 Pfg. Hitler, upper margin copy with local black over painting on piece with stamp "GRABOW c", in perfect condition, signed storm (2) 4 Pfg. Hitler, Oberrandstück mit lokaler Schwärzung auf Briefstück mit Stempel "GRABOW c", tadellos, signiert Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3308
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3
5 Pfg. Hitler with local black over painting on piece with stamp "GRABOW c 20.7.45", in perfect condition, signed storm and Kramp BPP (3) 5 Pfg. Hitler mit lokaler Schwärzung auf Briefstück mit Stempel "GRABOW c 20.7.45", tadellos, signiert Sturm und Kramp BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3309
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4b
7 Pfg. Hitler, lower margin copy with local black over painting on piece with stamp "GRABOW c", in perfect condition, signed storm (4b) 7 Pfg. Hitler, Unterrandstück mit lokaler Schwärzung auf Briefstück mit Stempel "GRABOW c", tadellos, signiert Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3313
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12
40 Pfg. Hitler with local black over painting on piece with stamp "GRABOW c 19.7.45", in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Arenz BPP, rare stamp! (12) Certificate 40 Pfg. Hitler mit lokaler Schwärzung auf Briefstück mit Stempel "GRABOW c 19.7.45", tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Arenz BPP, seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)