Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4414
Cat No:38
25 Pfg on 15 Pfg government services stamp on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", very rare stamp, issued only 200 piece, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Penning (2011) ". . . Genuine and in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (38) Certificate 25 Pfg auf 15 Pfg Behördendienstmarke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 200 Stück, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Penning (2011) "... echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)