Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5942
Cat No:Sp 141/44

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg temporary stamps with blue Flowers ornament-frame (frame size 25 x18 mm), complete unused outstanding set, all 4 values in each case with only the barest trace of a hinge (practically invisible and like mint never hinged causing), signed angel, issued only 100 sets! (Sp 141/44)
5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit blauen Blumenornament-Rahmen (Rahmengröße 25x18 mm), kompletter ungebrauchter Luxussatz, alle 4 Werte jeweils mit nur dem Hauch einer Falzspur (praktisch unsichtbar und wie postfrisch wirkend), sign. Engel, Auflage nur 100 Sätze! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 560

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5943
Cat No:Sp 174/77

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg temporary stamps with blue Double frame (frame size 43 x31, 5 mm), small numeral of value above, complete mint never hinged outstanding set without any signs, unsigned sets practically never offered, issued only 150 sets! (Sp 174/77)
5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit blauen Doppelrahmen (Rahmengröße 43x31,5 mm), kleine Wertziffern oben, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz ohne jegliche Signaturen, unsignierte Sätze praktisch nie angeboten, Auflage nur 150 Sätze! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5944
Cat No:Sp 225

30 Pfg temporary stamp with blue Double frame, key value in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 130,- (Sp 225)
30 Pfg Behelfsmarke mit blauem Doppelrahmen, Höchstwert tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5945
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp 231/35

5-30 Pfg temporary stamps with plain black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), two small numeral of value above, all 5 values complete, clean date-appropriate cancelled on blanco card 18. November 1945, Michel 100,- (Sp 231/35)
5-30 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit einfachen schwarzen Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), zwei kleine Wertziffern oben, alle 5 Werte komplett, sauber zeitgerecht entwertet auf Blankokarte 18.NOV.1945, Mi.100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5947
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp 263

8 Pfg temporary stamp with orange red and yellow Ornament frame (frame size 51 x33 mm), in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on on piece in outstanding quality, signed twice Zierer BPP, Michel 220,- (Sp 263)
8 Pfg Behelfsmarke mit orangerotem und gelbem Ornamentrahmen (Rahmengröße 51x33 mm), tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf Luxus-Briefstück, doppelt signiert Zierer BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44