Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 165
Lot No:5957
Cat No:Bl.1F
Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with spectacular missing print of all stamps except of the 3 Pfg value, of the frame and of the crest, unused without gum, unsigned, diagonal crease in the left margin, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the unused souvenir sheet is genuine. Varieties souvenir sheets with missing stamps to class among the Finsterwalde rarities", by Michel unknown! (Bl.1F) Certificate Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit spektakulärem Druckausfall aller Marken außer des 3 Pfg-Wertes, des Rahmens und des Wappens, ungebraucht o.G., unsigniert, Schrägbug im linken Rand, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der ungebrauchte Block ist echt. Abarten-Blöcke mit fehlenden Marken zählen zu den Finsterwalde-Seltenheiten", im Mi. nicht bekannt! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:5964
Cat No:II/XIII
3 - 60 Pfg evacuee -Aid mint never hinged complete, Michel 250. (II/XIII) 3 - 60 Pfg Umsiedler -Hilfe postfrisch komplett, Mi. 250. (Image 1)(Image)