Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4321
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21A
2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, coarse perforation (A), neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP (21A) 2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, weite Zähnung (A), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4324
Cat No:KZ39
4 and 6 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ39) 4 und 6 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4325
Cat No:KZ40
6 and 8 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ40) 6 und 8 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4342
Symbol:BS
Cat No:896
6 4 Pfg university Königsberg with hand stamp overprint on piece, round cancelled, minimal irregular perforated, rare, as the special stamps were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced (896) 6 + 4 Pfg Universität Königsberg mit Handstempelaufdruck auf Briefstück, rundgestempelt, minimal unregelmäßig gezähnt, selten, da die Sondermarken nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)