Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Altdöbern / Altdöbern
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3229
Cat No:1II
6 Pfg fee label in position II, centric cancellation "ALTDÖBERN 31.12. (4) 5" without tens digit of the year, reverse thin and in the lower area repaired, a very rare stamp, new photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018), Michel 1.100.- (1II) Certificate 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel in Stellung II, zentrisch gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 31.12.(4)5" ohne Zehnerstelle der Jahreszahl, rückseitig dünn und im unteren Bereich restauriert, eine sehr seltene Marke, neues Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP (2018), Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3230
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3c
6 Pfg fee label on piece, used "ALTDÖBERN 3.6.46", good margins, small glueing creases centered extraneous, fine example of the rare stamp, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 600.- (3c) 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Briefstück, gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 3.6.46", gut gerandet, kleiner Aufklebeknitter mittig ohne Belang, schönes Stück der seltenen Marke, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3231
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3c(2)
6 Pfg fee label, two pieces on piece with "ALTDÖBERN 31.1.46", in perfect condition, scarce multiple franking this difficult stamps, expertized Sturm BPP and new photo expertize Penning BPP (2018) "genuine and find be in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (3c(2)) Certificate 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, zwei Stück auf Briefstück mit "ALTDÖBERN 31.1.46", tadellos, seltene Mehrfachfrankatur dieser schwierigen Marken, gepr. Sturm BPP und neues Fotoattest Penning BPP (2018) "echt und befinden sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.200.-+ (Image 1)(Image)