Germany and German Colonies Litauen - Lokalausgabe Panevezys / Local Issue Pan
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4815
Cat No:1/3
5 Kop. bis 30 Kop. Freimarken mit vierzeiligem Handstempelaufdruck "Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, gepr. Dub, Grobe, Keiler, Mi. 1.500.-
5 Kop. To 30 Kop. Postal stamps with four-line hand stamp overprint \"Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 1.000 sets, expertized Dub, Grobe, wild boar, Michel 1.500.- (1/3) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4816
Cat No:4aK
5 K. mit kopfstehendem roten Aufdruck, postfrisch, selten, doppelt geprüft Krischke, BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
5 K. With inverted red overprint, mint never hinged, rare, twice signed Krischke, BPP, Michel 1.500.- (4aK) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4817
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6a
15 Kop. grün mit rotem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 130.-
15 Kop. Green with red overprint, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 130.- (6a) (Image 1)(Image)