Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5305
Cat No:Bl.3

Aufstand-Block, gestempelt, Knitterspuren und leichte Fleckchen.

Uprising souvenir sheet, used, trace of creases and slight tiny spot. (Bl.3) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5306
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1a

PORTOMARKEN: 10 F. grün mit rotem Stempel auf Briefstück

Postage due stamps: 10 F. Green with red cancel on piece (1a) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5307
Cat No:3/5

1942, "150 Jahre Orden: Virtuti Militari" 5 F. in braun und rot, 10 F. in rot und grün sowie 20 F. in blau, kompletter Satz zu 5 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.348 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 4a gepr. Mikulski

1942, \"century and a half decoration: Virtuti Militari\" 5 F. In brown and red, 10 F. In red and green as well 20 F. In blue, complete set to 5 values, neat cancelled, issued only 4.348 sets, Michel number 4 an expertized Mikulski (3/5) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5308
Cat No:3/5

1942, 5 F. bis 20 F. "150 Jahre Orden Virluti Militari", kompletter Satz zu 3 Werten, gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.348 Sätze.

1942, 5 F. To 20 F. \"century and a half decoration Virluti Militari\", complete set to 3 values, used, issued only 4.348 sets. (3/5) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5309
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:3/5a/b

Virtuti Militari, 5 F braun und rot, 10 F. rot und grün, 20 F. ultramarin und blau, bis auf 10 F. grün alles Briefstücke, meist gepr. Perzynski

Virtuti Militari, 5 F brown and red, 10 F. Red and green, 20 F. Ultramarine and blue, except for 10 F. Green all letter pieces, mostly expertized Perzynski (3/5a/b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5310
Cat No:9/11

1942, "Madonnen", 5 F. bis 20 F., kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Auflage nur 4.468 Sätze

1942, \"madonnas\", 5 F. To 20 F, complete set to three values, in perfect condition unused without gum, issued only 4.468 sets (9/11) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5311
Cat No:9/11

1942, "Madonnen", 5 F. bis 20 F., kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.468 Sätze

1942, \"madonnas\", 5 F. To 20 F, complete set to three values, neat cancelled, issued only 4.468 sets (9/11) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5312
Cat No:13/15

5 F. - 20 F. Symbolische Darstellungen, je auf weißem Seidenpapier und grobem gelbem Papier, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Perzynski

5 F. - 20 F. Symbolical representations, always on white silk paper and coarse yellow paper, unused without gum, as issued, expertized Perzynski (13/15) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5313
Cat No:13/15

1942, "Verschiedene Zeichnungen", 5 F. bis 20 F., kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, Auflage nur 6.859 Sätze,

1942, \"various drawings\", 5 F. To 20 F, complete set to three values, issued only 6.859 sets, (13/15) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5314
Cat No:19/21

1943, 5 F. bis 20 F. "400. Todestag von Nikolaus Kopernikus", kompletter Satz zu 3 Werten, gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.200 Sätze.

1943, 5 F. To 20 F. \"400. Day of death from Nikolaus Kopernikus\", complete set to 3 values, used, issued only 4.200 sets. (19/21) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5315
Cat No:25/29

1943, "Feldherren", kompletter Satz aller 9 verausgabten Werte, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Mikulski, Auflage nur 6.250 Sätze

1943, \"commander\", complete set of all 9 issued values, neat cancelled, expertized Mikulski, issued only 6.250 sets (25/29) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5316
Cat No:39(32)

5 F. Ziffer in Blattornamenten, acht 4er-Blocks, alle mit verschiedenen Stempeln

5 F. Numeral in leaf ornaments, eight block of four, all with different postmarks (39(32)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5317
Cat No:40

1944, 50 Gr. "25 Jahre Bergbau Akademie", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.180 Stück

1944, 50 Gr. \"25 years mining academy\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, issued only 3.180 piece (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5318
Symbol:BS
Cat No:41/43

1944, "Bauten Ostpolens", 10 + 15 F. oliv, 20 + 25 F. blau sowie 35 + 45 F. rotbraun, kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, Auflage nur 6.040 Sätze, gepr. Mikulski

1944, \"Buildings in Eastern Poland\", 10+15 F. Olive, 20+25 F. Blue as well 35+45 F. Red-brown, complete set to three values, neat cancelled on pieces, issued only 6.040 sets, expertized Mikulski (41/43) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5319
Cat No:47/50

1944, "Warschauer Aufstand", 10 F. bis 40 F., Satz zu vier Werten, gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.500 Sätze

1944, \"Warsawer uprising\", 10 F. To 40 F, set to four values, used, issued only 4.500 sets (47/50) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5320
Cat No:51

1945, 10 F. Blutiger Sonntag, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Schmutz, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, sehr selten!

1945, 10 F. Bloodier Sunday, in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, expertized Schmutz, issued only 1.000 piece, very rare! (51) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:5321
Cat No:1/2a/b

Portomarken: 1942, 10 F. und 20 F. je in den Farben grün (RRR!!) und braun, tadellos gestempelt, die Werte in a-Farbe geprüft Mikulski, Auflage nur 864 Sätze, sehr selten!

Postage due stamps: 1942, 10 F. And 20 F. Always in the colours green (RRR! ! ) and brown, neat cancelled, the values in a-colour expertized Mikulski, issued only 864 sets, very rare! (1/2a/b) (Image 1) (Image)