Germany and German Colonies Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
Sale No: 186
Lot No:3292
Cat No:Bl.2
1942, Blockausgabe zur "Lager-Briefmarkenausstellung", Format 51 x 69 mm, tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagsentwertung, gepr. Mikulski, Auflage nur 1.466 Blocks!
1942, souvenir sheets issue to the \"camp stamp exhibition\", size 51 x 69 mm, neat cancelled with first day cancellation, expertized Mikulski, issued only 1.466 souvenir sheets! (Bl.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:3293
Cat No:9/10
5 F. und 10 F. Madonnen, zwei Werte, tadellos gestempelt, selten, Auflage nur 4.468 Sätze
5 F. And 10 F. Madonnas, two values, neat cancelled, rare, issued only 4.468 sets (9/10) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 186
Lot No:3294
Symbol:BS
Cat No:41/43
1944, 10 F. - 35 F. Bauten Ostpolens, 3 Werte komplett auf Schmuckblatt, gestempelt "WOLDENBERG 20 VIII 44", tadellos, Schmuckblatt etwas altersfleckig und am linken Rand etwas bügig, Auflage nur 6.040 Sätze
1944, 10 F. - 35 F. Buildings in Eastern Poland, 3 values completely on decorative sheet, used \"WOLDENBERG 20 VIII 44\", in perfect condition, decorative sheet a little with age marks and in the leftmost position a little creasely, issued only 6.040 sets (41/43) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 186
Lot No:3295
Cat No:51
1945, 10 F. Blutiger Sonntag, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, signiert, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, sehr selten!
1945, 10 F. Bloodier Sunday, in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, signed, issued only 1.000 piece, very rare! (51) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No:3296
Cat No:P 2
Portomarke 20 Gr. grün, ungebraucht o.G.
Postage due stamp 20 Gr. Green, unused without gum (P 2) (Image 1)(Image)