Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Kamerun / Cameroon
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:2616
Cat No:1/6

3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", kompletter Satz zu sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr., Mi. 250.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", complete set to six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value expertized, Michel 250.- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:2621
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kabinettstück, gestempelt "BUEA", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, extremely fine copy, used \"BUEA\", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:46:24 EST
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:2622
Cat No:24IIA

5 Mark Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450,--

5 Mark imperial yacht war time printing, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450,-- (24IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)