Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Kamerun / Cameroon
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3645
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/6

3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, jeder Wert klar gestempelt "KRIBI 30 4 00" auf großem Briefteil eines Einschreibens an Philipp-Kosack, R-Zettel No. 559, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

3 penny to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", complete set of six values, each value neat cancelled \"KRIBI 30 4 00\" on large part of a letter of a registered letter at Philipp Kosack, registered label No. 559, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3648
Cat No:1c

3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP: "postfrisch vom Oberrand, echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260,--

3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP: \"mint never hinged from upper margin, genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260,-- (1c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:41:35 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3650
Cat No:2ZS

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

5 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (2ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3651
Cat No:4ZS

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

20 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (4ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3657
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

5 Pfg Kaiseryacht o. Wz. auf Ansichtskarte "Dorf Bombe" von K1 "BUER 7/8 06" nach Eisenach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorative Karte

5 Pfg imperial yacht o. Watermark on picture postcard \"cottage bomb\" from single circle postmark \"BUER 7 / 8 06\" to Eisenach with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative card (8) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3659
Cat No:10

20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 75.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 50 Euro

20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 75.- undervalued, hammer price 164. Auction = 50 Euro (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3663
Symbol:BF
Cat No:21

"DUALA", Bahnpoststempel, 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Bildpostkarte, entwertet mit dem Aushilfsstempel der Nordbahn " DUALA KAMERUN" in violett, mit separat eingestempelter Jahreszahl 12, selten, Mi./ARGE 190.-

\"DUALA\", railway cancel (TPO), 5 penny imperial yacht on picture postcard, tied by the provisional postmark the North train\" DUALA Cameroon\" in violet, with separately a stamped year date 12, rare, Michel / study group 190.- (21) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3666
Cat No:25IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war time printing with perforation 25: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (25IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:7760
Cat No:661/65

1971, 20 Fr. bis 100 Fr. "Philatelistische Ausstellung in Kamerun", Flugpostausgabe, kompletter Satz zu fünf Werten: Abart "ungezähnt" in senkrechten Paaren sowie komplette Serie als Épreuve de luxe

1971, 20 Fr. To 100 Fr. \"philatelic exhibition in Cameroon\", airmail issue, complete set to five values: variety \"unperforated\" in vertical pairs as well complete set as Épreuve de luxe (661/65) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 8.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 08:18:43 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 184
Lot No:7983
Symbol:*/o

1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten wie MiNr. 1e, 13I, 19 und 23, vieles gepr. mit 3 Befunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1897 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, with lots of better values like Michel no. 1 e, 13 I, 19 and 23, many expertized with 3 short attests, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:56:43 EST