Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Kamerun / Cameroon

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5284
Cat No:1/6

3 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler ungebraucht, 50 Pfennig postfrisch, dabei Nr. 1a, 1d, 1e, 2, 3d ( Fotobefund Steuer BPP ), 4, 5a, 5b, 6, einwandfrei erhalten, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 510,-

3 penny to 25 penny crown / eagle unused, 50 penny mint never hinged, as well no. 1 a, 1 d, 1 e, 2, 3 d ( photo expertize Steuer BPP ), 4, 5 a, 5 b, 6, perfect quality, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 510,-; (1/6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5286
Cat No:1c

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftbraunocker mit Aufdruck "Kamerun", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 260.-

3 penny crown / eagle, bright brown ocher with overprint "Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 260.-; (1c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:23:33 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5289
Cat No:3b

10 Pf rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 420,--

10 Pf red carmine (UV dark red) neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 420,--; (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:23:56 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5303
Symbol:BF
Cat No:M86(6),21(6)

2 Pfg Germania (6) als Mitläufer in Mischfrankatur mit 6 Werten 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "LOLODORF KAMERUN 14/2 07" nach Chemnitz mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 31.3.07

2 Pfg Germania (6) as follower in mixed franking with 6 values 5 Pfg imperial yacht on registered letter from "LOLODORF Cameroon 14 / 2 07" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark on the back from 31.3.07; (M86(6),21(6)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5307
Cat No:25IA

5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen tadellos gestempelt "AKONOLINGA 5 10 13", noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zeigt bis auf lediglich im UV-Licht erkennbare Spuren optischer Aufheller keine weiteren Mängel." Attraktives Stück der seltenen Marke! Mi. 4.800.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked neat cancelled "AKONOLINGA 5 10 13", still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated and shows except for only in the ultraviolet light recognizable traces optical brightener no further defects. " attractive piece of the rare stamp! Michel 4.800.-; (25IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:24:22 EST