Germany and German Colonies Kamerun - Vorläufer / Cameroun - Forerunner
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2548
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47c(2),V37e
10 Pf mittel(karmin)rot (UV ocker) senkrechtes Paar zusammen mit 2 Mark Ziffer auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit drei sauberen Stempelabschlägen KAMERUN 13/5 95, doppelt tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
10 Pf middle (carmine) red (UV ochre) vertical pair along with 2 Mark numeral on parcel card section with three clean postmarks Cameroon 13 / 5 95, signed twice at the base Eibenstein BPP, Michel 1.100.- (V47c(2),V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2549
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47ca
10 Pf Krone/Adler mittel(karmin)rot (UV dunkelgelb) tadellos auf Postformularabschnitt, gestempelt KAMERUN 8/6 95, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, normal gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Die ca-Farbe ist als Vorläufer bekannt, aber bisher nicht im Michel notiert.
10 Pf crown / eagle middle (carmine) red (UV dark yellow) in perfect condition on post form section, used Cameroon 8 / 6 95, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, normal perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" the approximate colour is as forerunner known, but so far not listed by Michel. (V47ca) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)