Sale No: 171
Lot No:9711
1916 - 1923, mint never hinged, specialized collection, as well: multiples, color shades, HAN, upper margins, plate flaw, strip of eleven, and so on, on self-formed pages in 3 albums (former starting price 300) 1916 - 1923, postfrische, spezialisierte Sammlung, dabei: Einheiten, Farbnuancen, HAN, Oberränder, Plattenfehler, 11er-Streifen, etc., auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 3 Alben (alter Ausruf 300)
Sold...EUR 233.00
Closed..Nov-23-2019, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 233
Sale No: 171
Lot No:10470
1919 - 1921, extensive mint never hinged very fine inventory ex Michel-no. 105-118 and in particular ex 154-157, with alone approximate 300 x Michel-no. 154, treasure trove for colours, PF, overprints and so on, Michel approve 950.- 1919 - 1921, umfangreicher postfrischer Prachtbestand ex Mi.-Nr. 105-118 und vor allem ex 154-157, mit allein ca. 300x Mi.-Nr. 154, Fundgrube für Farben, PF, Aufdrucke etc., Mi. billigst 950.-
Sale No: 171
Lot No:10480
1920 - 1921, cancelled inventory Germania ex Michel-no. 140-153, entirely not be searched, Michel more then 1.000.- 1920 - 1921, gestempelter Bestand Germania ex Mi.-Nr. 140-153, völlig undurchsucht, Mi. über 1.000.-