1920: unhinged mint inventory farewell series with many special feature, as well nine times no. 127I, 134 (6), 137 (6), 138 (6), as well amongst other things complete right margin of sheet strip of five, Michel 800,- 1920: Postfrischer Bestand Abschiedserie mit vielen Besonderheiten, dabei neunmal Nr.127I, 134(6), 137(6), 138(6), dabei u.a. kompletter rechter Bogenrand-Fünferstreifen, Mi. 800,-
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11094
1923, neat cancelled very fine inventory high inflation - overprints, approximate 150 values provenance 284 - 96, as well 289 OPD - Munich Oberr., 291b expertized, 296 (30), as well OPD Munich upper margin etc., Michel approximate 1.950.- 1923, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand Hochinfla - Aufdrucke, ca. 150 Werte ex 284 - 96, dab. 289 OPD - München Oberr., 291b gepr., 296 (30), dab. OPD München Oberrand etc., Mi. ca. 1.950.-
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11107
1922: clean round cancelled inventory from 47 values airmail wood-pigeon, all expertized, as well 210-12 (4), 213-14 (3) etc., Michel 570,- 1922: Sauber rundgestempelter Bestand von 47 Werten Flugpost-Holztaube, alle geprüft, dabei 210-12(4), 213-14(3) etc., Mi. 570,-
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11108
1920: neat cancelled old specialist stock Bavaria departure madonna values, in particular 131 (86) and 133 (65), not be searched, Michel 700,- 1920: Sauber gestempelter alter Spezialistenbestand Bayern-Abschied-Madonnenwerte, vor allem 131(86) und 133(65), undurchsucht, Mi. 700,-