Records 1 to 25 of 65

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

IIIrd Reich Plate Flaws / Plattenfehler III. Reich

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2302
Cat No:604III

6 Pfg Gottlieb Daimler, plate flaw III "starter crank at Daimlers ear" (field 8), upper margin copy (in the upper margin rest of hinge), stamp mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (604III)
6 Pfg Gottlieb Daimler, Plattenfehler III "Anlasserkurbel an Daimlers Ohr" (Feld 8), Oberrandstück (im Oberrand Falzrest), Marke postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2303
Cat No:604III

6 Pfg Gottlieb Daimler, plate flaw III "starter crank at Daimlers ear" (field 8), neat cancelled, Michel 500.- (604III)
6 Pfg Gottlieb Daimler, Plattenfehler III "Anlasserkurbel an Daimlers Ohr" (Feld 8), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2304
Cat No:610I

12 Pfg. SS private, plate flaw "Hurled facial", field 2 part of issue, mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (610I)
12 Pfg. SS-Mann, Plattenfehler "Schmiss im Gesicht", Feld 2 Teilauflage, postfrisch, Mi. 60,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2307
Cat No:617II

3 Pfg. Community congress, plate flaw "tear in the tower", used, Michel 150,- (617II)
3 Pfg. Gemeindekongress, Plattenfehler "Riss im Turm", gest., Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 37.00

Sold For 37

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2314
Cat No:657I

15 Pfg winter help work "ships", plate flaw I "lighthouse vane with dipstick" (field 11), in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signs, Michel 550.- (657I)
15 Pfg Winterhilfswerk "Schiffe", Plattenfehler I "Leuchtturm-Wetterfahne mit Peilstab" (Feld 11), tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 113.00

Sold For 113

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2317
Cat No:745I

6 Pfg day the work, plate flaw I "frame line top left approximate 4 mm only from points consist" (field 20, part of issue), neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 150.- (745I)
6 Pfg Tag der Arbeit, Plattenfehler I "Rahmenlinie oben links ca. 4mm nur aus Punkten bestehend" (Feld 20, Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 43.00

Sold For 43

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2318
Cat No:750I

6 Pfg. Heligoland, plate flaw "tree on island", field 32, mint never hinged, signed Sieger, Michel 200,- (750I)
6 Pfg. Helgoland, Plattenfehler "Baum auf Insel", Feld 32, postfrisch, sign. Sieger, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2320
Cat No:750II

6 Pfg Heligoland, plate flaw II "moon over island" (field 35), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (750II)
6 Pfg Helgoland, Plattenfehler II "Mond über Insel" (Feld 35), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2321
Cat No:750IV

6 Pfg Heligoland, plate flaw IV "accent on H from Heligoland" (field 42, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (750IV)
6 Pfg Helgoland, Plattenfehler IV "Akzent auf H von Helgoland" (Feld 42, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2323
Cat No:750V

6 Pfg Heligoland, plate flaw V "horizontal line in front at the H from Heligoland" (field 38, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (750V)
6 Pfg Helgoland, Plattenfehler V "waagerechter Strich vorne am H von Helgoland" (Feld 38, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2324
Cat No:750VI

6 Pfg Heligoland, plate flaw VI "green spot left under H from Heligoland" (field 32), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel - . (750VI)
6 Pfg Helgoland, Plattenfehler VI "grüner Fleck links unter H von Helgoland" (Feld 32), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2326
Cat No:760I

6 Pfg 50. Years diphtheria serum, plate flaw I "dark tear under right eye" (field 13, part of issue), horizontal pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (760I)
6 Pfg 50. Jahre Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler I "dunkler Riss unter rechtem Auge" (Feld 13, Teilauflage), waagerechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2327
Cat No:760I

6 Pfg 50. Years diphtheria serum, plate flaw I "dark tear under right eye" (field 13, part of issue), neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (760I)
6 Pfg 50. Jahre Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler I "dunkler Riss unter rechtem Auge" (Feld 13, Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2328
Cat No:760I.II

6 Pfg. Behring, 2 various plate flaw, always used, no. 760 II expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 260,- (760I.II)
6 Pfg. Behring, 2 versch. Plattenfehler, je gest., Nr. 760 II gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2329
Cat No:760III

6 Pfg 50. Years diphtheria serum, plate flaw II "dark spot on the rights Cheek" (field 39, part of issue), vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- ++ (760III)
6 Pfg 50. Jahre Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler II "dunkler Fleck auf der rechten Wange" (Feld 39, Teilauflage), senkrechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2330
Cat No:760III

6 Pfg 50. Years diphtheria serum, plate flaw II "dark spot on the rights Cheek" (field 39, part of issue), neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (760III)
6 Pfg 50. Jahre Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler II "dunkler Fleck auf der rechten Wange" (Feld 39, Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2331
Cat No:761I

25 Pfg diphtheria serum, plate flaw I "white spot in the nostril" (field 31, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (761I)
25 Pfg Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler I "weißer Fleck im Nasenloch" (Feld 31, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2332
Symbol:BS
Cat No:761I

25 Pfg diphtheria serum, plate flaw I "white spot in the nostril" (field 31, part of issue), neat cancelled on piece, Michel 130.- (761I)
25 Pfg Diphtherie-Serum, Plattenfehler I "weißer Fleck im Nasenloch" (Feld 31, Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2341
Cat No:812III

12 Pfg. Heros commemorative day, plate flaw "hole in the helmet" field 50, mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (812III)
12 Pfg. Heldengedenktag, Plattenfehler "Loch im Helm" Feld 50, postfrisch, Mi. 60,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2344
Cat No:812VI

6 Pfg heros commemorative day, plate flaw VI "Mother time at the neck" (field 21, part of issue), neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (812VI)
6 Pfg Heldengedenktag, Plattenfehler VI "Muttermal am Hals" (Feld 21, Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2348
Cat No:818V

6 Pfg. Military combat days, plate flaw "white dot left in the swastika", field 25 part of issue, right stamp in horizontal pair, expertized Schlegel BPP, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (818V)
6 Pfg. Wehrkampftage, Plattenfehler "weißer Punkt links im Hakenkreuz", Feld 25 Teilauflage, rechte Marke in waager. Paar, gepr. Schlegel BPP, postfrisch, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2350
Cat No:819II

6 Pfg. Peter Henlein, plate flaw "spot over S R", field 4 part of issue, left stamp in horizontal upper margin pair, mint never hinged, Michel 130,- (819II)
6 Pfg. Peter Henlein, Plattenfehler "Fleck über S R", Feld 4 Teilauflage, linke Marke in waager. Oberrandpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 13.00

Sold For 13

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2353
Cat No:820II

3 Pfg European Postal service congress, plate flaw II "bar through right surcharge number 7" (field 23 one part of issue), neat cancelled inside a block of four with 3 normal stamps, Michel 110.- (820II)
3 Pfg Europäischer Postkongress, Plattenfehler II "Balken durch rechte Zuschlagsziffer 7" (Feld 23 einer Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt innerhalb eines Viererblocks mit 3 Normalmarken, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2355
Cat No:822I

12 Pfg. Postal service congress, plate flaw "brown line over P and mutilated Ä in European", field 13 part of issue, mint never hinged, Michel 110,- (822I)
12 Pfg. Postkongress, Plattenfehler "brauner Strich über P und verstümmeltes Ä in europäisch", Feld 13 Teilauflage, postfrisch, Mi. 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10
image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2357
Cat No:823I

3 Pfg. Postal service congress with date, plate flaw "WIEM in lieu of Vienna", field 25 part of issue, mint never hinged, Michel 50,- (823I)
3 Pfg. Postkongress mit Datum, Plattenfehler "WIEM statt WIEN", Feld 25 Teilauflage, postfrisch, Mi. 50,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11