1 / 2 Sch. Vivid bluish green / carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Lemberger BPP, Michel 300.- (6h) 1/2 Sch. lebhaftbläulichgrün/karmin, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Lemberger BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1288
Cat No:19Ac
1 Sh / 1 M. Green / black / bright red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (19Ac) 1 Sh / 1 M. grün/schwarz/lebhaftrot, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:1289
Cat No:20A
5 Sh. / 5 M. Numeral of value in the oval, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400.- (20A) 5 Sh. / 5 M. Wertziffer im Oval, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:6212
Symbol:**/*/
1867 - 1879, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot with 39 stamps, as well better values like Michel no. 2 used, 10 used, 18 an used (2), 18 b used and 18 c used, all named expertized Lemberger BPP, many expertized, interesting lot on stock cards, Michel according to the owner over 2.500.- Photos of this collection 1867 - 1879, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit 39 Marken, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 2 gestempelt, 10 gestempelt, 18a gestempelt(2), 18b gestempelt und 18c gestempelt, alle genannten gepr. Lemberger BPP, vieles gepr., interessantes Los auf Steckkarten, Mi. nber 2.500.-