Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

Helgoland / Helgoland

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:1382
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7c

1 Shilling carmine / bright yellowish green (delivery June 1873), used with straight-line cancel "HELIGOLAND" in type II on piece, above abridging tough otherwise faultless, expertized Lemberger and photo expertize Heitmann BPP (2017), Michel 380.- (7c) Certificate
1 Schilling karmin/lebhaftgelblichgrün (Lieferung Juni 1873), gestempelt mit Langstempel "HELIGOLAND" in Type II auf Briefstück, oben verkürze Zähen sonst fehlerfrei, gepr. Lemberger und Fotobefund Heitmann BPP (2017), Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:1384
Cat No:11BND(50)

1 Pfg Berlin reprint 1883, complete sheet with red puncturing, all 50 values without hinge. The printing this BND was 200.000 piece (11BND(50))
1 Pfg Berliner Neudruck 1883, kpl. Bogen mit roter Punktierung, alle 50 Werte ohne Falz. Die Auflage dieses BND betrug 200.000 Stück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:1385
Symbol:BF
Cat No:11LND,13a,U1

1 Pfg Leipzig reprint 1888, along with original-stamp 5 Pfg lilac carmine / green on postal stationery envelope 10 Pfg, always stamped with English circle date stamp "HELIGOLAND DE 12 1888". The here as form related, in 1888 no longer postally valid postal stationery cover is in ink superscribes "the Vereinigg. Oldenbg. Briefm. Friends. . . Members for Christmas 1888". The stamp impressions are genuine and date-appropriate, therefore may we to proceed on the assumption that those covers (respectively Christmas gifts) the vorgen. Accociation favor half stamped, however not by mail were transported (no valid address and no arrival postmark). Leipzig reprints, the with an authentic postmark apparatus stamped were, are rare! Decorative piece of evidence, signed Nikolai and photo expertize Estelmann BPP (2014) (11LND,13a,U1) Certificate
1 Pfg Leipziger Neudruck 1888, zusammen mit Originalmarke 5 Pfg lilakarmin/grün auf Ganzsachen-Umschlag 10 Pfg, je abgestempelt mit englischem Rundstempel "HELIGOLAND DE 12 1888". Der hier als Formular verwendete, in 1888 nicht mehr frankaturgültige GS-Umschlag ist in Tinte beschriftet "Die Vereinigg. Oldenbg. Briefm. freunde ... Mitgliedern zu Weihnachten 1888". Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt und zeitgerecht, daher dürfen wir davon ausgehen, dass solche Umschläge (bzw. Weihnachtspräsente) der vorgen. Vereinigung gefälligkeitshalber abgestempelt, jedoch nicht durch die Post befördert wurden (keine zustellfähige Adresse und kein Ankunftsstempel). Leipziger Neudrucke, die mit einem echten Stempelgerät abgestempelt wurden, sind selten! Dekoratives Belegstück, signiert Nikolai und Fotobefund Estelmann BPP (2014) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560