Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Hanover / Hannover

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2460
Cat No:1

1 Ggr. Black on blue-grey, centric cancellation single circle postmark "NORTHEIM", large margins all around, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Pfenniger (1)
1 Ggr. schwarz auf blaugrau, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "NORTHEIM", allseits breitrandig, Kabinett, gepr. Pfenninger (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 10

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2468
Cat No:6a(2)

3 Pfg / 1/3 Sgr. Pale reddish carmine, vertical pair, used two ring cancel "HARBURG", on all sides full margins, the lower stamp at the bottom tiny light spot on margin, the upper in perfect condition, an in multiples rare stamp, expertized Engel, Michel 1.000.- (6a(2))
3 Pfg / 1/3 Sgr. hellrötlichkarmin, senkrechtes Paar, gestempelt K2 "HARBURG", allseits vollrandig, die untere Marke unten winzig randhell, die obere tadellos, eine in Einheiten seltene Marke, gepr. Engel, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2470
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7a

1 / 10 Th. Black, small, orange network, full / wide-margined specimen as a single franking on clean addressed folded letter, with tenderly blue two ring cancel "CELLE" to Heidelberg / Baden (arrival cancel), seal page a few rest of hinge, Michel 500.- (7a)
1/10 Th. schwarz, enges, orangefarbenes Netzwerk, voll/breitrandiges Exemplar als Einzelfrankatur auf sauber adressiertem Faltbrief, mit zartem blauen K2 "CELLE" nach Heidelberg/Baden (Ankstpl), siegelseitig einige Falzreste, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2474
Cat No:8a

3 Pfg. Carmine, network black, large margins all around, used, thin in the margin, signed Berger BPP, Michel 350.- (8a)
3 Pfg. Karmin, Netzwerkschwarz, allseits breitrandig, gestempelt, helle Stelle im Rand, signiert Berger BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10