Germany and German Colonies Hand Overprint - District 37 / Bezirkshandstempel
Sale No: 171
Lot No:6812
Cat No:166/81VIII
2 to 84 Pfg., Bützow, 16 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 190,- (166/81VIII) 2 bis 84 Pfg., Bützow, 16 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 190,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:6815
Cat No:166VIII/181VIII
2 to 84 penny various places, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 560,- expertized Songs BPP, Dr. Modry BPP (166VIII/181VIII) 2 bis 84 Pfennig verschiedene Orte, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 560,- gepr. Lieder BPP, Dr. Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:6816
Symbol:BS
Cat No:171,175,181VIII
15, 25, 84 penny Güstrow, superb in every respect pieces of letter, Michel 420,- expertized Songs BPP (171,175,181VIII) 15, 25, 84 Pfennig Güstrow, Kabinettbriefstücke, Michel 420,- gepr. Lieder BPP (Image 1)(Image)