Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Germany / Deutschland

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6145
Symbol:*/o

Germany collection in 5 albums from old German states with some better values, German Reich 1872 / 1945 with good issues, plebiscite area with "wins stamp" from Allenstein Michel 4 Ia o, an impressive colonial part from already approximate 8500,- Michel in Euro with among others DOA Michel 1 / 21 o, Cameroon Michel 1 / 19, Kiautschou Michel 12 / 17*, the Mariana Islands Michel 1 / 6 II o, Samoa Michel 1 / 19, occupation I. WW, zones issues, Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany always to 1969 collected, in addition to it a few duplicates and a second collection, in total high KW Photos of this collection
Deutschlandsammlung in 5 Alben ab Altdeutscher Staaten mit einigen besseren Werten, Deutsches Reich 1872/1945 mit guten Ausgaben, Abstimmungsgebiete mit "Siegesmarke" von Allenstein Mi. 4Ia o, einem ansprechenden Kolonialteil von bereits ca. 8500,- Euromichel mit u.a. DOA Mi. 1/21 o, Kamerun Mi. 1/19, Kiautschou Mi. 12/17*, Marianen Mi. 1/6II o, Samoa Mi. 1/19, Besetzung I. WK, Zonenausgaben, Berlin und Bund je bis 1969 gesammelt, dazu einige Dubletten und eine Zweitsammlung, insgesamt hoher KW

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6146
Symbol:**/o/

1850 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, beginning at Old German States on old preprinted pages with useful, German Reich, colonies, dependency and occupation II. WW mostly in both conditions collected, as well numerous key values to there to the charity souvenir sheet and Chicago travel, many expertized and often in good condition, in addition to it lot covers and postal stationery, very extensive and interesting inventory from collector's estate in 7 albums in a large box
1850 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend an Altdeutschland auf alten Vordruckseiten mit besseren, Dt. Reich, Kolonien, Nebengebiete und Besetzung II. WK meist in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei zahlreiche Spitzenwerte bis hin zum Nothilfeblock und Chicagofahrt, vieles gepr. und oft in guter Erhaltung, dazu Partie Briefe und Ganzsachen, sehr reichhaltiger und interessanter Bestand aus Sammlernachlass in 7 Alben im großen Karton

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6148
Symbol:*/**/

1851 - 1945, extensive * / ** / o collection in 3 printed form albums from Old German States with some better occupied areas like Baden, Bavaria, Prussia, Saxony and T. And T, the Reich 1872 / 1945 with good values / issues from Weimar, mint never hinged help in need, souvenir sheets issues and so on. (the infla part abided largely unconsidered, there unchecked), occupations I. / II. WW with Ind. Legion, plebiscite area, Gdansk, Memel, Saar, here, too, over and over again better values, a detailed inspection rewards be!
1851 - 1945, umfangreiche */**/o Sammlung in 3 Vordruckalben ab Altdeutschland mit einigen besser besetzten Gebieten wie Baden, Bayern, Preußen, Sachsen und T.u.T., das Reich 1872/1945 mit guten Werten/Ausgaben ab Weimar, postfrischen Nothilfen, Blockausgaben etc. (der Infla-Teil blieb weitestgehend unberücksichtigt, da ungeprüft), Besetzungen I./II. WK mit Ind. Legion, Abstimmungsgebiete, Danzig, Memel, Saar, auch hier immer wieder bessere Werte, eine eingehende Besichtigung lohnt sich!

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6149
Symbol:**/*

1918 - 1945, German dependency, unused and predominantly mint never hinged collection with numerous good values, as well Belgium Michel no. 9 mint never hinged expertized Hey BPP, Dorpat + mint never hinged expertized Richter, Allenstein I mint never hinged with photo certificate Mikulski, Memel 141 / 50 mint never hinged, Bohemia and Moravia Theresienstadt unused, Lithuania 18 mint never hinged with photo certificate Nagler VP, Serbia souvenir sheet 2 mint never hinged as well Zante 3 II unused expertized Ludin BPP, often in excellent condition, nice and rich collection from abandonment of a collection
1918 - 1945, Deutsche Nebengebiete, ungebrauchte und vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Werten, dabei Belgien MiNr. 9 postfrisch gepr. Hey BPP, Dorpat 1/2 postfrisch gepr. Richter, Allenstein I postfrisch mit Fotoattest Mikulski, Memel 141/50 postfrisch, Böhmen und Mähren Theresienstadt ungebraucht, Litauen 18 postfrisch mit Fotoattest Nagler VP, Serbien Bl.2 postfrisch sowie Zante 3II ungebraucht gepr. Ludin BPP, oftmals in sehr guter Erhaltung, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6150
Symbol:**/*/

1872 - 1945, German Reich and dependency, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with numerous better values like German Reich Michel no. 423 / 24 used (2), souvenir sheet 8 mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 11 mint never hinged as well Serbia souvenir sheet 1/2 unused, souvenir sheet 3 mint never hinged and souvenir sheet 4 unused, interesting and extensive inventory from abandonment of a collection in 3 printed form albums and 2 stock books, high catalog value
1872 - 1945, Deutsches Reich und Nebengebiete, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit zahlreichen besseren Werten wie Deutsches Reich MiNr. 423/24 gestempelt(2), Bl. 8 postfrisch, Bl. 11 postfrisch sowie Serbien Bl. 1/2 ungebraucht, Bl. 3 postfrisch und Bl. 4 ungebraucht, interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 3 Vordruckalben und 2 Steckbüchern, hoher Katalogwert

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6151
Symbol:**/o/

1870 - 1990 (approximate. ), extensive mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with parts of collections and duplicates, partly in printed form albums, in addition to it first day covers and so on, above 150 albums in 11 large boxes
1870 - 1990 (ca.), umfangreicher postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, teils in Vordruckalben, dazu FDCs usw., mehr als 150 Alben in 11 großen Kartons

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6154
Symbol:*/o

1849 1935, Old German States - Saar region, in all conditions led collection, as well including better values like Baden Michel-no. 16 and 21 a, Prussia in number of a major listing complete, Saxony Michel-no. 2 and 12, Wuerttemberg 4 values to 18 Kreuzer, in addition to it Allenstein, Marienwerder, Gdansk, Memel and Saar region, high catalog value.
1849 1935, Altdeutschland - Saargebiet, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung, dabei u. a. bessere Werte wie Baden Mi.-Nr. 16 und 21a, Preußen in Hauptnummern kpl., Sachsen Mi.-Nr. 2 und 12, Württemberg 4 Werte zu 18 Kreuzer, dazu Allenstein, Marienwerder, Danzig, Memel und Saargebiet, hoher Katalogwert.

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6156
Symbol:**/*/

1925 - 1955, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory from better issues German Reich with among others Michel no. 556 / 64 used, 671 used (2), dependency, as well Generalgouvernement Michel no. 125 block of four used as well miniature sheet mint never hinged, fieldpost stamps, in addition to it good beginning valued Berlin with among others 35 / 41 used (4), high quality inventory from collector's estate on pages made up in the spring back binder
1925 - 1955, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand ab besseren Ausgaben Deutsches Reich mit u.a. MiNr. 556/64 gestempelt, 671 gestempelt(2), Nebengebiete, dabei Generalgouvernement MiNr. 125 4er-Block gestempelt sowie Kleinbogen postfrisch, Feldpostmarken, dazu gute Anfangswerte Berlin mit u.a. 35/41 gestempelt(4), hochwertiger Bestand aus Sammlernachlass auf Blättern aufgezogen im Klemmbinder

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6158
Symbol:**/*

1916 - 1945, dependency, unused and mint never hinged collection with numerous good values like 9. Army Michel no. 1 / 4, Lithuania 17 mint never hinged expertized Krischke BPP, guernsey I / II on covers, Serbia souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged and souvenir sheet 3 mint never hinged, many expertized, often good condition, very nice and interesting collection from collector's estate in 2 Lindner printed form albums
1916 - 1945, Nebengebiete, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie 9. Armee MiNr. 1/4, Litauen 17 postfrisch gepr. Krischke BPP, Guernsey I/II auf Briefen, Serbien Bl.1 postfrisch und Bl.3 postfrisch, vieles geprüft, oftmals gute Erhaltung, sehr schöne und interessante Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6159
Symbol:**/*/

1872 - 1955 (approximate. ), unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection German Reich, with better values like Michel no. 344 / 50, 378 / 84, 398 / 401, 430 / 34 and 499 / 507 (all named used), in the KABE illustrated album, in addition to it duplicate stock book with dependencies, occupied areas with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with better values, interesting collection
1872 - 1955 (ca.), ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung Deutsches Reich, mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 344/50, 378/84, 398/401, 430/34 und 499/507 (alle genannten gestempelt), im KABE-Vordruckalbum, dazu Dublettenbuch mit Nebengebieten, Besatzungszonen mit DDR mit besseren Werten, interessante Sammlung

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6161
Symbol:**/o/

1855 - 1986, unused, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well collections German Reich, occupied areas, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany with some better values like French zone souvenir sheet 1 A / B, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) Marx souvenir sheet and so on, in addition to it duplicate albums as well extensive lot covers with good documents like German Reich Michel no. 18 on local postcard, better early German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Berlin and Federal Republic of Germany first day covers, here with 4 Pfg posthorn, block of four and single value 4 Pfg posthorn on further First Day Cover as well 2, 5 and 30 Pfg on First Day Cover, interesting inventory from collector's estate in 4 printed form and further stockbook and letter albums in 2 boxes
1855 - 1986 , ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Sammlungen Deutsches Reich, Besatzungszonen, DDR, Berlin und Bund mit einigen besseren Werten wie Frz. Zone Bl. 1A/B, DDR Marx-Blocks usw,, dazu Dublettenalben sowie reichhaltige Partie Briefe mit guten Belegen wie Deutsches Reich MiNr. 18 auf Ortskarte, bessere frühe DDR-, Berlin- und Bund-FDCs, hier mit 4 Pfg Posthorn, 4er-Block und Einzelwert 4 Pfg Posthorn auf weiterem FDC sowie 2, 5 und 30 Pfg auf FDC, interessanter Bestand aus Sammlernachlass in 4 Vordruck- und weiteren Einsteck- und Briefalben in 2 Kartons

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6165

1850 / 1945, (*) / * / ** / o collection German Reich and Old German States from Baden Wuerttemberg in 2 Lighthouse illustrated albums, in addition to it plebiscite area, German colonies as well Gdansk and Memel, partly incompletely, however with a number of better values
1850/1945, (*)/*/**/o Sammlung Deutsches Reich und Altdeutschland von Baden-Württemberg in 2 Leuchtturmvordruckalben, dazu Abstimmungsgebiete, Deutsche Kolonien sowie Danzig u. Memel, teils lückenhaft, jedoch mit etlichen besseren Werten

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6166
Symbol:**/o/

1872 - 1998, predominantly mint never hinged collections German Reich (from the beginning used), Federal Republic of Germany and Berlin, with many good values like German Reich Michel no. Souvenir sheet 10 mint never hinged, Federal Republic of Germany 139 / 40 mint never hinged, 189 mint never hinged, Berlin 42 / 60 used (4) and 91 / 100 mint never hinged, in 3 printed form albums, into the bargain packed subscription-ware the 80s and 90s, duplicate stockbooks, year book Peoples Republic of China 1993 (twice), nice lot in mostly excellent preservation from collector's estate in a large box (former starting price 300)
1872 - 1998, vorwiegend postfrische Sammlungen Deutsches Reich (anfangs gestempelt), Bund und Berlin, mit vielen guten Werten wie Deutsches Reich MiNr. Bl. 10 postfrisch, Bund 139/40 postfrisch, 189 postfrisch, Berlin 42/60 gestempelt(4) und 91/100 postfrisch, in 3 Vordruckalben, dazu noch verpackte Abo-Ware der 80er- und 90er, Dublettenbücher, Jahrbuch VR China 1993 (zweimal), schöne Partie in meist sehr guter Erhaltung aus Sammlernachlass im großen Karton (alter Ausruf 300)