Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Germany / Deutschland

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7968
Symbol:**/BF

1920 - 2010, predominantly mint never hinged and cancelled collections, as well German Reich mint never hinged with better values, Federal Republic of Germany mint never hinged from start with good issues like posthorn, St. Mary¦s Church, Heuss II and collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) mint never hinged with and on Debria and Marx souvenir sheet complete, many expertized and often of very good quality, in each case in printed form albums, stock books with duplicates, in addition to it collection stamp booklet and sheet of ten with more then 1.400.- face value as well Studio-Edition 2000 and anniversary letters from the 2000er years, very nice and extensive inventory from collector's estate in 3 boxes, favorable rated
1920 - 2010, vorwiegend postfrische und gestempelte Sammlungen, dabei Deutsches Reich postfrisch mit besseren Werten, Bund postfrisch ab Anfang mit guten Ausgaben wie Posthorn, Marienkirche, Heuss II und Sammlung DDR postfrisch mit u.a. Debria- und Marx-Blocks komplett, vieles geprüft und oft in sehr guter Qualität, jeweils in Vordruckalben, Steckbücher mit Dubletten, dazu Sammlung Markenheftchen und Zehnerbogen mit über 1.400.- Nominale sowie Atelier-Edition 2000 und Jubiläumsbriefe aus den 2000er-Jahren, sehr schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand aus Sammlernachlass in 3 Kartons, günstig taxiert

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7969

1995 - 2006, mint never hinged collection sheet of 10, not complete, partly with complete sets, in addition to it face value items and stamp booklet, contained Ç denomination over 1.200.-, in two printed form albums and 4 stock books
1995 - 2006, postfrische Sammlung 10er-Bogen, nicht komplett, teils mit vollständigen Sätzen, dazu Nominalware und Markenheftchen, enthaltene Ç-Nominale über 1.200.-, in zwei Vordruckalben und 4 Einsteckbüchern

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7971
Symbol:BF

1860 - 1980 (approximate. ), lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well and on German Reich, Michel -no. 456 on Zeppelin - card, 457 on Zeppelin - cover and card, 458 on Zeppelin - cover, 438 - 39 on Zeppelin - card etc., in addition to it various, mostly modern stamps with varieties and special feature
1860 - 1980 (ca.), Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei u.a. Deutsches Reich, Mi. -Nr. 456 auf Zeppelin - Karte, 457 auf Zeppelin - Brief und Karte, 458 auf Zeppelin - Brief, 438 - 39 auf Zeppelin - Karte etc., dazu diverse, meist moderne Marken mit Abarten und Besonderheiten

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7972
Symbol:**/o

1872 - 2010, unhinged mint and predominantly cancelled inventory, the focal point forms an in stock made up collection German Reich with a great many values from breast shield to crown / eagle, extensive partly Infla (however mostly unchecked) and Weimar, as well many good cancelled values like Michel no. 1 (4), 6 (4), 10 (3), 15 expertized Burger BPP, 16 (4), 21 (2), 30 expertized Burger BPP, 315 / 30 (2) top values expertized Infla, 344 / 50, 423 / 24 (4), 426X expertized Zierer BPP, 497, 499 / 507, 529 / 39 (17) and 556 / 64 (4) as well an unused 27, many in perfect condition, additionally Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) from middle the 50er similarly collected as well various duplicate stockbooks with some Europe, complete untreated reservedly rated collector's estate in above 20 stock books in 2 large boxes
1872 - 2010, postfrischer und vorwiegend gestempelter Bestand, den Schwerpunkt bildet eine lagermäßig aufgezogene Sammlung Deutsches Reich mit sehr vielen Werten von Brustschild bis Krone/Adler, umfangreicher Teils Infla (jedoch meist ungeprüft) und Weimar, dabei viele gute gestempelte Werte wie MiNr. 1(4), 6(4), 10(3), 15 gepr. Burger BPP, 16(4), 21(2), 30 gepr. Burger BPP, 315/30(2) Höchstwerte gepr. Infla, 344/50, 423/24(4), 426X gepr. Zierer BPP, 497, 499/507, 529/39(17) und 556/64(4) sowie eine ungebrauchte 27, vieles in einwandfreier Erhaltung, des Weiteren Bund, Berlin und DDR ab Mitte der 50er in ähnlicher Weise gesammelt sowie diverse Dublettenbücher mit etwas Europa, komplett belassener zurückhaltend taxierter Sammlernachlass in mehr als 20 Einsteckbüchern in 2 großen Kartons

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7973
Symbol:*/o

1933 - 1945, German Reich, Bohemia & Moravia and Generalgouvernement, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection for long periods complete with many good values like German Reich 482 / 95 unused, 496 / 98 used, 499 / 507A / B unused and used, 508 / 11 unused, 576 / 79 OSTROPA center piece unused as well cancelled souvenir sheet, partly more then complete with souvenir sheet single stamps and se-tenant, Bohemia and Moravia in the number of a major listing complete with and on 1 / 19 unused and used expertized Gilbert as well Theresienstadt unused with upper margin expertized Mahr BPP as well used, yellow-gold likewise in the number of a major listing complete, always with service- and postage due stamps, rich collection in two printed form albums, Michel wide over 5.000.-
1933 - 1945, Deutsches Reich, Böhmen & Mähren und Generalgouvernement, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung über weite Strecken komplett mit vielen guten Werten wie Deutsches Reich 482/95 ungebraucht, 496/98 gestempelt, 499/507A/B ungebraucht und gestempelt, 508/11 ungebraucht, 576/79 OSTROPA-Herzstück ungebraucht sowie gestempelter Block, teils überkomplett mit Blockeinzelmarken und Zusammendrucken, Böhmen und Mähren in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. 1/19 ungebraucht und gestempelt gepr. Gilbert sowie Theresienstadt ungebraucht mit Oberrand gepr. Mahr BPP sowie gestempelt, GG ebenfalls in den Hauptnummern komplett, je mit Dienst- und Portomarken, reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Vordruckalben, Mi. weit über 5.000.-

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7977
Symbol:**/o/

1880 - 2001 (approximate. ), mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well collections Saar, Berlin, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Federal Republic of Germany used complete and additional mint never hinged, as well many good values like German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) Michel no. pages 19 used (2), Saarland 297 / 98 mint never hinged, American/British Zone pages 1 with special cancel, Federal Republic of Germany 117 / 20 used as well 177 / 96 mint never hinged, in addition to it extensive doublets stock from Old German States and German Reich, a few dozen commercially used letters and First Day Cover, Bogenpartien and souvenir sheet hoarding of goods, first day sheet as well accessories, and on ABRIA printed form albums Germany after 1945 in as good as new condition, extensive complete untreated collector's estate in 5 large boxes, low added to
1880 - 2001 (ca.), postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei Sammlungen Saar, Berlin, DDR, Bund gestempelt komplett und zusätzlich postfrisch, dabei viele gute Werte wie DDR MiNr. Bl. 19 gestempelt(2), Saarland 297/98 postfrisch, Bizone Bl. 1 mit Sonderstempel, Bund 117/20 gestempelt sowie 177/96 postfrisch, dazu umfangreicher Dublettenbestand ab Altdeutschland und Deutschem Reich, einige Dutzend Bedarfsbriefe und FDC, Bogenpartien und Block-Hortungsposten, ETB sowie Zubehör, u.a. ABRIA-Vordruckalben Deutschland nach 1945 in neuwertigem Zustand, reichhaltiger komplett belassener Sammlernachlass in 5 großen Kartons, günstig angesetzt

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7979
Symbol:*/o

1850 - 1945, unused and cancelled collection German Reich with good values like Michel no. 6 used as well 344 / 50, 456 / 58, 505B and 507A always unused, in addition to it small collection Old German States and specialties album with few after 1945, as well Gdansk souvenir sheet 3 with special cancellation, clean in Lighthouse illustrated album, nice collection from estate
1850 - 1945, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Deutsches Reich mit guten Werten wie MiNr. 6 gestempelt sowie 344/50, 456/58, 505B und 507A je ungebraucht, dazu kleine Sammlung Altdeutschland und Spezialitätenalbum mit wenig nach 1945, dabei Danzig Block 3 mit SST, sauber in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, schöne Sammlung aus Nachlass

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7980
Symbol:**/o/

1850 - 1945, unused / unhinged mint and cancelled inventory, as well collections Third Reich and dependency with useful issues like German Reich Michel no. 651 / 59 and 675 / 83 mint never hinged in printed form albums, small lot covers, in addition to it extensive doublets stock in stock books and parts of collections with many middle values like German Reich Michel no. 539 used (87x) and so on, small booklet with Old German States and dependencies, included nice lot Poland local mail Zarki with Michel no. 1/3 unused, 3 used, 7 / 9 unused and so on, promising, favorable rated inventory from estate in 2 large boxes, enormous catalog value!
1850 - 1945, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerbestand, dabei Sammlungen Drittes Reich und Nebengebiete mit besseren Ausgaben wie Dt. Reich MiNr. 651/59 und 675/83 postfrisch in Vordruckalben, kleine Partie Briefe, dazu umfangreicher Dublettenbestand in Lagerbüchern und Teilsammlungen mit vielen mittleren Werten wie Dt. Reich MiNr. 539 gestempelt (87x) usw., kleines Büchlein mit Altdeutschland und Nebengebieten, enthalten schöne Partie Polen Lokalpost Zarki mit MiNr. 1/3 ungebraucht, 3 gestempelt, 7/9 ungebraucht usw., chancenreicher, günstig taxierter Bestand aus Nachlass in 2 großen Kartons, enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7982
Symbol:BF

1863 - 1949 (approximate. ), above 400 postal stationery postcards and -covers, from Old German States with private postal stationery Bavaria, Saxony with focal point German Reich and few after 1945, approximate 80 % used with partly better additional frankings and dispatching forms, rustic, not be searched lot from above 50 years resting collector's estate, treasure trove!
1863 - 1949 (ca.), mehr als 400 Ganzsachenkarten und -umschläge, ab Altdeutschland mit Privatganzsachen Bayern, Sachsen mit Schwerpunkt Deutsches Reich und wenige nach 1945, ca. 80 % gelaufen mit teils besseren Zufrankaturen und Versendungsformen, uriges, undurchsuchtes Lot aus mehr als 50 Jahre ruhendem Sammlernachlass, Fundgrube!

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7984
Symbol:**/*/

1933 - 1996 (approximate. ), unused / unhinged mint and cancelled small collector's estate, as well collections German Reich with and on Michel no. pages 9 unused, Saarland, American/British Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with good beginning valued like German Chinese friendship legitimately cancelled, always on printed forms, duplicate stockbooks Federal Republic with mint never hinged parts of a sheet of the 60s / nineties, in addition to it a little Europe with and on Netherlands pages 1 and 2 unused, rustic lot
1933 - 1996 (ca.), ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter kleiner Sammlernachlass, dabei Sammlungen Deutsches Reich mit u.a. MiNr. Bl. 9 ungebraucht, Saarland, Bizone und DDR mit guten Anfangswerten wie Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft bedarfsgestempelt, je auf Vordrucken, Dublettenbücher Bundesrepublik mit postfrischen Blockstücken der 60er/90er-Jahre, dazu etwas Europa mit u.a. Niederlande Bl. 1 und 2 ungebraucht, urige Partie

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7986
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1959, Old German States, occupation I. and II WW. And plebiscite area, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collections, especially the Saar collection very fine, as well good issues like Baden Michel no. 14 used, Bavaria 12 superb in every respect (choice copy) and 18 used, Bes. Romania 6 neat cancelled, Bohemia & Moravia 1 / 19 in perfect condition mint never hinged as well Saar 267 / 71 and 291 always in perfect condition mint never hinged, in 3 Schaubek illustrated albums, extensive object from collector's estate, Michel more then 1.000.-
1850 - 1959, Altdeutschland, Besetzung I. und II WK. und Abstimmungsgebiete, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlungen, insbesondere die Saar-Sammlung sehr schön, dabei gute Ausgaben wie Baden MiNr. 14 gestempelt, Bayern 12 Kab. und 18 gestempelt, Bes. Rumänien 6 tadellos gestempelt, Böhmen & Mähren 1/19 tadellos postfrisch sowie Saar 267/71 und 291 je tadellos postfrisch, in 3 Schaubek-Vordruckalben, reichhaltiges Objekt aus Sammlernachlass, Mi. über 1.000.-

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7988
Symbol:*/

1850 - 2006, small unused and cancelled estate, beginning with beautiful pair the Prussia Michel no. 6, 21 nice centric cancellation, then collection German Reich with nice cancelled breast shield stamps, small collection Federal Republic of Germany, with Federal Republic of Germany 111 / 12 with first day cancel per two, otherwise without high values, lot of letters from better Old German States GA-envelopes over Zeppelin postcard the North America flight 1936 right up to modern first day covers Federal Republic of Germany and USA of the 60s, small paper bag lot with and on Federal Republic of Germany allied occupation and so on, in addition to it year book Federal Republic of Germany 2006 with face value, interesting and promising lot in the small box, low added to
1850 - 2006, kleiner ungebrauchter und gestempelter Nachlass, beginnend mit schönem Paar der Preussen MiNr. 6, 21 schön zentrisch gestempelt, sodann Sammlung Deutsches Reich mit schön gestempelten Brustschildwerten, kleine Sammlung Bund, mit Bund 111/12 mit Ersttagsstempel per zwei, sonst ohne Spitzen, Briefposten ab besseren Altdeutschland GA-Umschlägen über Zeppelinkarte der Nordamerikafahrt 1936 bis hin zu moderneren FDCs Bund und USA der 60er-Jahre, kleine Tütenposten mit u.a. Bund Alliierte Besetzung usw., dazu Jahrbuch Bund 2006 mit Nominale, interessanter und chancenreicher Posten im kleinen Karton, günstig angesetzt

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7990
Symbol:**/o

1937 - 1982, mainly mint never hinged lot souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and se-tenants with many better, as well German Reich pages 7 mint never hinged, American/British Zone pages 1 mint never hinged and with special cancel, Federal Republic of Germany pages 2 mint never hinged and after often multiple, Berlin with the "designs to one airmail stamps series" (2 souvenir sheets), allways faultless, neat on stock pages, high catalog value
1937 - 1982, überwiegend postfrische Partie Blocks, Kleinbogen und Zusammendrucke mit vielen besseren, dabei Deutsches Reich Bl. 7 postfrisch, Bizone Bl. 1 postfrisch und mit Sonderstempel, Bund Bl. 2 postfrisch und danach oft mehrfach, Berlin mit den "Entwürfen zu einer Luftpostmarkenserie" (2 Blocks), durchweg tadellos erhalten, sauber auf Steckseiten, hoher Katalogwert

Sale No: 162
Lot No:7991
Symbol:**/o

1937 - 1983, interesting mint never hinged and cancelled lot with various partly better values and souvenir sheets, as well Gdansk souvenir sheet 2 mint never hinged and used, local issue Oldenburg pages 2A / B mint never hinged, Soviet Zone 16 Pfg heads with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, American/British Zone 73 / 100I wg mint never hinged, inventory souvenir sheets German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) from 1973 / 83 as well in addition to it Croatia pages 6S mint never hinged, allways faultless condition, high catalog value
1937 - 1983, interessantes postfrisches und gestempeltes Lot mit diversen teils besseren Werten und Blocks, dabei Danzig Block 2 postfrisch und gestempelt, Lokalausgaben Oldenburg Bl. 2A/B postfrisch, SBZ 16 Pfg Köpfe mit interessanter Verzähnung, Bizone 73/100I wg postfrisch, Bestand Blockausgaben DDR aus 1973/83 sowie dazu Kroatien Bl. 6S postfrisch, durchweg tadellose Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert