Neat cancelled inventory from 46 Wertem the 5 Mk. foundation of the German Reich, Michel-no. 97, a great many "A" variety as well, Spezialistenfundgruben Sauber gestempelter Bestand von 46 Wertem der 5 Mk. Reichsgründung, Mi.-Nr. 97, sehr viele "A"-Varianten dabei, Spezialistenfundgruben
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11073
Specialists item from 96 values the 3 Mk. Wilhelm to Horse, no. 96, treasure trove for peace and war pressures, colours and so on. Spezialistenposten von 96 Werten der 3 Mk. Wilhelm zu Ross, Nr.96, Fundgrube für Friedens- und Kriegsdrucke, Farben etc.
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11074
1905 - 1919, very interesting specialists item from 100 values 2 Mk. "north and south", no. 95, as well noticeable variety, in colours and perforations, specialists treasure trove 1905 - 1919, sehr interessanter Spezialistenposten von 100 Werten 2 Mk. "Nord und Süd", Nr. 95, dabei auffällige Varianten, in Farben und Zähnungen, Spezialistenfundgrube
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11075
Neat cancelled old stock from 100 values 2 Mk. (north and south), no. 95, clearly mixed wartime and peace prints, colour shades, treasure trove Sauber gestempelter Altbestand von 100 Werten 2 Mk. (Nord und Süd), Nr. 95, deutlich unterschiedliche Kriegs- und Friedensdrucke, Farbvarianten, Fundgrube
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11076
Neat cancelled specialist stock from 80 values 3 Mk., Michel-no. 96, many peace prints, some expertized, treasure trove Sauber gestempelter Spezialistenbestand von 80 Werten 3 Mk., Mi.-Nr. 96, viele Friedensdrucke, einiges geprüft, Fundgrube