Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

German-New Guinea Specialised Items / Deutsch-Neug

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4653

MARON, registration label, mint never hinged
MARON, R-Zettel, postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4656
Cat No:8

5 Pfg ship drawing, foreign cancellation clear YAP Western Caroline Islands 18 / 6 09 (8)
5 Pfg Schiffszeichnung, Fremdentwertung klar YAP KAROLINEN 18/6 09 (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4672
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P11

1903, postal stationery postcard with reply 10 / 10 Pfg (answer part unused), stamp MATUPI 8 / 3 03 to Cologne with arrival stamp. Sender adress: Georg Bögershausen, Missionary (Learns 1902 the indigenous language in Matupi with Father Winterhuis) (P11)
1903, Ganzsachenkarte mit Antwort 10/10 Pfg (Antwortteil unbenutzt), Stempel MATUPI 8/3 03 nach Köln mit Ank.-Stempel. Absender: Georg Bögershausen, Missionar (lernt 1902 die Eingeborenensprache in Matupi mit Pater Winterhuis) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4673
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P8

1903, 5 Pfg postal stationery postcard, stamp HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 4 6 03 to Nuremberg, sender¦s name "Deinzerhöhe", small patina (P8)
1903, 5 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte, Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 4 6 03 nach Nürnberg, Absendervermerk "Deinzerhöhe", geringe Patina (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4676
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P8

1906, postal stationery postcard 5 Pfg imperial yacht, stamp HERBERTSHÖHE (date indecipherable, the card was at the 24. IX. 06 written) at Dr. CURLY in Herbertshöhe. Concerns memory because registration to the shooting match. Sender adress: Carl Wilhelm Rundnagel (secretary of the shooting club "I. S. C. " in Herbertshöhe) (P8)
1906, Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE (Datum nicht lesbar, die Karte wurde am 24.IX.06 geschrieben) an Dr. Kraus in Herbertshöhe. Betrifft Erinnerung wegen Anmeldung zum Schützenfest. Absender: Carl Wilhelm Rundnagel (Schriftführer des Schützenvereins "I.S.C." in Herbertshöhe) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4690
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14,16

1914, forgery Finschhafen: 50 Pfg and 1 Mark on counterfeit printed matters address, stamp FINSCHHAFEN DNG 31 / 3 14. the year date "14" is through to gutter damaged, the stamp is antedated, comp. In addition to it elaboration and illustration in "reports", booklet 125, S. 3499 ff., in copy enclosed, at that time very controversial judges (14,16)
1914, Fälschung Finschhafen: 50 Pfg und 1 Mark auf gefälschter Drucksachen-Adresse, Stempel FINSCHHAFEN DNG 31/3 14. Die Jahreszahl "14" ist durch Riefen beschädigt, der Stempel ist rückdatiert, vgl. dazu ausführliche Darstellung und Abbildung in "Berichte" , Heft 125, S. 3499 ff., in Kopie beiliegend, seinerzeit sehr kontrovers beurteilt (Image 1) (Image)