Records 1 to 25 of 33

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3499
Cat No:V48a(4)

20 Pfg crown / eagle medium ultramarine, block of four, centric cancellation single circle postmark "STEPHANSORT 20 9 91", in spite of small restrictions a scarce and with the better stamp especially attractive unit, Michel 800.- (V48a(4))
20 Pfg Krone/Adler mittelultramarin, 4er-Block, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "STEPHANSORT 20 9 91", trotz kleiner Einschränkungen eine seltene und mit dem besseren Stempel besonders reizvolle Einheit, Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3500
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V48bb

20 Pfg crown / eagle bright gray ultramarine on piece, neat cancelled single circle postmark "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 4 / 3 93", superb in every respect (choice copy), very scarce use the 48bb in the colonies, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2014) "in perfect condition", Michel not listed (V48bb) Certificate
20 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftgrauultramarin auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt K1 "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 4/3 93", Kabinett, sehr seltene Verwendung der 48bb in den Kolonien, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2014) "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 162.00

Sold For 162

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6300
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP14

Postal stationery postcard 10 Pfg small eagle penny issue, stamp FINSCHHAFEN 20 9 89 (day and month inverted and exchanges inserted), to Kiel. Written from a crew member the cruiser corvette S. M. S. Alexandrine. A landing corps this avenged in autumn 1889 by one Punishment sending at the north coast new Mecklenburgs the assassination of two German. The card has a vertical central fold, it is a matter however about a very rare piece (provenance collection Kessing) (VP14)
Ganzsachenkarte10 Pfg kleiner Adler PFENNIG-AUSGABE, Stempel FINSCHHAFEN 20 9 89 (Tag und Monat kopfstehend und vertauscht eingesetzt), nach Kiel. Geschrieben von einem Besatzungsmitglied der Kreuzerkorvette S.M.S. Alexandrine. Ein Landungscorps dieser ahndete im Herbst 1889 bei einer Strafexpedition an der Nordküste Neu-Mecklenburgs die Ermordung zweier Deutscher. Die Karte hat einen vertikalen Mittelknick, es handelt sich jedoch um ein sehr seltenes Stück (ex Slg. Kessing) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6301
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP25

Postal stationery postcard 10 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT - / - 99 (without day and month, written at the 10.2.99) to Berlin. Sender: sibling Auguste Herzer (deliver from 2 Singer Sewing machine) (VP25)
Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT -/- 99 (ohne Tag und Monat, geschrieben am 10.2.99) nach Berlin. Absenderin: Schwester Auguste Herzer (Bestellung von 2 Singer-Nähmaschinen) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6302
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP25

Postal stationery postcard 10 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT 4 6 97, first to Sumatra and to multiple forwarding to Trier sent. The card carries 7 transit cancellation from Netherlands India respectively Singapore and the arrival postmark from Trier. Sender adress: Carl Edward Thiele, stations chief in Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen (VP25)
Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT 4 6 97, zunächst nach Sumatra und nach mehrfacher Weiterleitung nach Trier gesandt. Die Karte trägt 7 Transitstempel von Niederl. Indien bzw. Singapur und den Ank.-Stempel von Trier. Absender: Carl Eduard Thiele, Stationschef in Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6303
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP25

Postal stationery postcard DR 10 Pfg crown / eagle, written in Malaguna, stamp MATUPI 8 / 4 97, to Freiburg and thence forwarded to Oldenburg in that there military hospital. As usual "South Sea" patina (VP25)
Ganzsachenkarte DR 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, geschrieben in Malaguna, Stempel MATUPI 8/4 97, nach Freiburg und von dort weitergeleitet nach Oldenburg ins dortige Garnisonslazarett. Übliche "Südsee"-Patina (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6306
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V48,V50

2 M numeral in the oval, 20 Pfg crown / eagle (2) and 50 Pfg crown / eagle (4), stamp STEPHANSORT 1 12 91, on piece. The stamps are partly defective. Detailed photo expertize MICHAEL JÄSCHKE-LANTELME BPP (V37e,V48,V50) Certificate
2 M Ziffer im Oval, 20 Pfg Krone/Adler (2) und 50 Pfg Krone/Adler (4), Stempel STEPHANSORT 1 12 91, auf Briefstück. die Marken sind teils fehlerhaft. Ausführliches Fotoattest MICHAEL JÄSCHKE-LANTELME BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6307
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V40II,V42c

5 Pfg numeral in the oval and 20 Pfg Imperial Eagle, stamp FINSCHHAFEN 24 / 12 88, on linen letter cutting. The piece is a little blotched, the stamps have small perforation faults. Photo expertize R. F. Steuer. In the photo expertize becomes as stamp -obviously by mistake "Friedrich-Wilhemshafen" called. The photo and the remaining description in the attest appertain unequivocal to the piece from Finschhafen (V40II,V42c) Certificate
5 Pfg Ziffer im Oval und 20 Pfg Reichsadler, Stempel FINSCHHAFEN 24/12 88, auf Leinenbrief-Ausschnitt. Das Briefstück ist etwas fleckig, die Marken haben kleine Zahnfehler. Fotobefund R.F. Steuer. Im Fotobefund wird als Stempel -offensichtlich irrtümlich- "Friedrich-Wilhemshafen" genannt. Das Foto und die übrige Beschreibung im Befund gehören eindeutig zu dem Briefstück aus Finschhafen (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6308
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V41b(2)

10 Pfg Imperial Eagle in the oval, stamp FINSCHHAFEN 15 / - 89 (month indecipherable), on piece. Tooth irregularities as a result of glued close to the edge (V41b(2))
10 Pfg Reichsadler im Oval, Stempel FINSCHHAFEN 15/ - 89 (Monat nicht lesbar), auf Briefstück. Zahnunregelmäßigkeiten infolge Randklebung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6309
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V41b(3)

10 Pfg Imperial Eagle in the oval (strip of three), stamp STEPHANSORT 20 9 91, on piece. The left stamp has a few blunted tips of the teeth, otherwise fine piece, photo expertize RONALD F. STEUER BPP (V41b(3)) Certificate
10 Pfg Reichadler im Oval (Dreierstreifen), Stempel STEPHANSORT 20 9 91, auf Briefstück. Die linke Marke hat einige stumpfe Zahnspitzen, sonst feines Stück, Fotoattest RONALD F. STEUER BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6310
Cat No:V42c

20 Pfg Imperial Eagle in the oval, stamp (FI) NSCHHAFEN 20 2 88 (V42c)
20 Pfg Reichsadler im Oval, Stempel (FI)NSCHHAFEN 20 2 88 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6311
Cat No:V44b

50 penny Imperial Eagle in the oval, stamp HERBERTSHÖH 19 2 91, signed BOTHE. Rare piece in perfect condition (V44b)
50 Pfennig Reichsadler im Oval, Stempel HERBERTSHÖH 19 2 91, signiert BOTHE. Seltenes Stück in fehlerfreier Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6312
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V44bIII(4)

50 Pfg Imperial Eagle in the oval, two vertical pairs block of four fixed, stamp FINSCHHAFEN (date not clear readable, because stamp 2 x mounted and "slipped", evt. 1890), on pieces of a linen letter cover. Stamps partly small defect. Signed R. STEUER BPP (V44bIII(4))
50 Pfg Reichsadler im Oval, zwei senkrechte Paare im Viererblock geklebt, Stempel FINSCHHAFEN (Datum nicht klar lesbar, weil Stempel 2 x aufgesetzt und "verrutscht", evt. 1890), auf Ausschnitt eines Leinen-Umschlags. Marken teils geringe Fehler. Signiert R.STEUER BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6313
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V45

3 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT 11 / 1 98 (V45)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT 11/1 98 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6314
Cat No:V45(6)

3 Pfg crown / eagle (block of six), stamp STEPHANSORT DNG 22 / 5 98, attractive piece (V45(6))
3 Pfg Krone/Adler (Sechserblock), Stempel STEPHANSORT DNG 22/5 98, attraktives Stück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6315
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V46

5 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT 1- / 1 98 (day ambiguous readable), signed Rohr (V46)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT 1-/1 98 (Tag nicht eindeutig lesbar), Signiert Rohr (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6316
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47

10 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp MATUPI 27 / 7 97, on piece, lower row of teeth minimal "supported" (V47)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel MATUPI 27/7 97, auf Briefstück, untere Zahnreihe minimal "gestutzt" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6319
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47c

10 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 12 / 10 96, on money order cut. Photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (V47c) Certificate
10 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 12/10 96, auf Postanweisungsausschnitt. Fotobefund R.F. Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6320
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V47d(6)

10 Pfg crown / eagle (block of six), stamp BERLINHAFEN DNG 22 / 5 98 - (complaisance cancellation from first day) on piece, a value corner fault, signed Pfenninger (V47d(6))
10 Pfg Krone/Adler (Sechserblock), Stempel BERLINHAFEN DNG 22/5 98 - (Gefälligkeits-Entwertung vom ERSTTAG) auf Briefstück, eine Wert Eckfehler, signiert Pfenninger (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6321
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V48

20 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp HERBERTSHÖH (date indecipherable), on piece (V48)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel HERBERTSHÖH (Datum nicht lesbar), auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 39.00

Sold For 39

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6322
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V48

20 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp MATUPI 18 / 12 94, on piece (V48)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel MATUPI 18/12 94, auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6323
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V48(2)

20 Pfg crown / eagle (2) on cover, stamp FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 4 8 95, to Brunswick. One stamp is blotched, both stamps have in the upper area a kink, the cover in total has stronger defects from legitimate usage. Sender: sibling Auguste Herzer (V48(2))
20 Pfg Krone/Adler (2) auf Brief, Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 4 8 95, nach Braunschweig. Eine Marke ist fleckig, beide Marken haben im oberen Bereich einen Knick, der Brief insgesamt hat stärkere Gebrauchsmängel. Absenderin: Schwester Auguste Herzer (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6324
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V48(2)

20 Pfg crown / eagle (2) on registered cover, stamp MATUPI 21 / 3 95, via Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen and Sydney to Freiburg. Registration label Einfeldt type 1. on cover are so far only two earlier post dispatches from Matupi registers (postal service agency opens at the 1.11.94). One stamp corner fault as a result of uncleaner opening (V48(2))
20 Pfg Krone/Adler (2) auf Einschreibebrief, Stempel MATUPI 21/3 95, via Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen und Sydney nach Freiburg. Einschreibzettel Einfeldt Type 1. Auf Brief sind bisher nur zwei frühere Postabgänge aus Matupi registriert (Postagentur eröffnet am 1.11.94). Eine Marke Eckfehler infolge unsauberer Öffnung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6325
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V48(2)

20 Pfg crown / eagle (vertical pair), stamp FRIEDRCH-WILHELMSHAFEN . . 5 94 (day indecipherable), on cover of the ASTROLABE company (these inventory only from 1891-1896) to Annaberg. Sender adress seeming Curd from Hagen - writes at his woman. The cover has traces of usage (V48(2))
20 Pfg Krone/Adler (senkrechtes Paar), Stempel FRIEDRCH-WILHELMSHAFEN ..5 94 (Tag nicht lesbar), auf Umschlag der ASTROLABE COMPAGNIE (diese bestand nur von 1891-1896) nach Annaberg. Absender wohl Curd von Hagen - schreibt an seine Frau. Der Umschlag hat Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6327
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V48,V50

20 Pfg and 50 Pfg crown / eagle, in each case pareja horizontal, stamp STEPHANSORT 1/8 93, on registered cover (registration label Einfeldt Type1) to Cologne. The cover is little having mould stains and has the as usual transport traces. Attractive piece (V48,V50)
20 Pfg und 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, jeweils waagrechtes Paar, Stempel STEPHANSORT 1/8 93, auf Einschreibebrief (Einschreibzettel Einfeldt Type1) nach Köln. Der Brief ist gering stockig und hat die üblichen Beförderungsspuren. Attraktives Stück (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 390.00

Sold For 390