Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4852
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e V

2 M. internal purposes of the service with plate flaw V "outbreak in the guilloche lower left" on linen cut with single circle postmark "MATUPI 25 / 9 95", above in the perforation slightly worn and corner crease lower right, very rare plate flaw, expertized Steuer BPP, by Michel not listed (V37e V)
2 M. Innendienst mit Plattenfehler V "Ausbruch in der Guilloche unten links" auf Leinenbriefstück mit K1 "MATUPI 25/9 95", oben in der Zähnung bestossen und Eckbug unten rechts, sehr seltener Plattenfehler, gepr. Steuer BPP, im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4854
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V42c

20 Pfg penny on piece, centric cancellation "HATZFELDHAFEN 10 / 11 89", well perforated, slight patina, nice strike of the rarely stamp (V42c)
20 Pfg Pfennig auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "HATZFELDHAFEN 10/11 89", gut gezähnt, leichte Patina, schöner Abschlag des seltenen Stempels (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4855
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V45/50

3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, 6 values complete on R set cover, each values centric cancellation "STEPHANSORT 26 5 99" to Baden-Baden with arrival postmark, faultless, decorative choice copy (V45/50)
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 6 Werte komplett auf R-Satz-Brief, jeder Werte zentrisch gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 26 5 99" nach Baden-Baden mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten, dekorativer Kabinettbeleg (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4856
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V45b PF I

3 Pfg crown / eagle with plate flaw I "break the ribbon roll" on piece, neat cancelled single circle postmark "STEPHANSORT", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 280.- (V45b PF I)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler I "Bruch der Bandrolle" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt K1 "STEPHANSORT", gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4859
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M47e, 4

10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose red (bright ochre luminous) in mixed franking with 20 Pfg overprint issue on piece, centric cancellation "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 18 / 11 99", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), mixed frankings with of the first regular issue are rare, associated with the late dark rose reden crown / eagle especially attractive, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel unpriced (M47e, 4)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (lebhaftocker quarzend) in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 18/11 99", tadellos, Kabinett, Mischfrankaturen mit der ersten regulären Ausgabe sind nicht häufig, in Verbindung mit der späten dunkelrosaroten Krone/Adler besonders reizvoll, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4862
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M49b

25 Pfg crown / eagle on piece, centric cancellation "STEPHANSORT 24 / 10 98", in perfect condition, expertized Drahn and Richter (M49b)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 24/10 98", tadellos, gepr. Drahn und Richter (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:4865
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M52ZS

2 Pfg crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair on piece, always centric cancellation single circle postmark "STEPHANSORT 21 / 1 02", except for 2 short teeth left at the bottom in perfect condition, used gutter pairs the colonies are very rare, by Michel not listed (M52ZS)
2 Pfg Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück, je zentrisch gestempelt K1 "STEPHANSORT 21/1 02", bis auf 2 kurze Zähne links unten in tadelloser Erhaltung, gebrauchte Zwischenstegpaare der Kolonien sind sehr selten, im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)