Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

German-New Guina Follower / Deutsch-Neuguinea Mitl

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6343
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M45e

3 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp HERBERTSHÖH 15 / 3 99 (month not clearly), on piece with arrival postmark from Dömitz 30 4 99 (M45e)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel HERBERTSHÖH 15/3 99 (Monat nicht deutlich), auf Briefstück mit Ank.-Stempel von Dömitz 30 4 99 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6344
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M46c

5 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp HERBERTSHÖH 3 5 99, on piece (M46c)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel HERBERTSHÖH 3 5 99, auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6345
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M46c

5 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp MATUPI 15 3 99, on piece. Signed Grobe and R. F. STEUER BPP (M46c)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel MATUPI 15 3 99, auf Briefstück. Sign. Grobe und R.F. STEUER BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6348
Symbol:BF
Cat No:M46c(4)

5 Pfg crown / eagle (block of four) on cover, stamp STEPHANSORT - / 2 98 (stamp unclear cancelled), to Hersfeld. Sender adress: governor Kopnik. The cover has a little patina and small defects from opening the cover. Expertized Dr. PROVINSKI BPP (M46c(4))
5 Pfg Krone/Adler (Viererblock) auf Brief, Stempel STEPHANSORT -/2 98 (Stempel undeutlich abgeschlagen), nach Hersfeld. Absender: Landeshauptmann Kopnik. Der Brief hat etwas Patina und geringe Öffnungsmängel. Geprüft Dr. PROVINSKI BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6349
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M46c,2

5 Pfg crown / eagle and 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint, stamp MATUPI 6 / 12 00, as mixed franking on piece (M46c,2)
5 Pfg Krone/Adler und 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, Stempel MATUPI 6/12 00, als Mischfrankatur auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6350
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M47

10 Pfg crown / eagle (at the bottom gutter in between part), stamp MATUPI 27 / 1 01, on piece, signed Jäschke L BPP (M47)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler (unten Zwischenstegteil), Stempel MATUPI 27/1 01, auf Briefstück, signiert Jäschke L BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6351
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M47c

10 Pfg crown / eagle (pareja horizontal), stamp STEPHANSORT15 / 1 98, on piece. Michel for the hue middle (carmine) red unpriced. Detailed photo expertize MICHAEL JÄSHKE-LANTELME BPP (M47c) Certificate
10 Pfg Krone/Adler (waagrechtes Paar), Stempel STEPHANSORT15/1 98, auf Briefstück. Michel für die Farbtönung mittel(karmin)rot ohne Preis. Ausführliches Fotoattest MICHAEL JÄSHKE-LANTELME BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 455.00

Sold For 455

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6352
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M47d

10 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26 / 8 98, on large piece (stamp besides of the stamp once again mounted) (M47d)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 26/8 98, auf großem Briefstück (Stempel neben der Marke nochmals abgeschlagen) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6354
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M47d,3

10 Pfg crown / eagle and 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint, stamp FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 2- / 8 01 (day not clear readable), as mixed franking on piece (M47d,3)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler und 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 2-/8 01 (Tag nicht klar lesbar), als Mischfrankatur auf Briefstück (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6357
Cat No:M49b

25 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp (MAT) UPI -2 / 5 01 (day evt. 12 or 22), signed JÄSCHKE L BPP (M49b)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel (MAT)UPI -2/5 01 (Tag evt. 12 oder 22), signiert JÄSCHKE L BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6358
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M50d

50 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT 1 / 7 98, on piece, signed BOTHE BPP (M50d)
50 Pfg krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT 1/7 98, auf Briefstück, signiert BOTHE BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6361
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M54

3 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", stamp STEPHANSORT 21 / 1 02, on piece. "later" follower (DR Michel no. 54) (M54)
3 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", Stempel STEPHANSORT 21/1 02, auf Briefstück. "Später" Mitläufer (DR MiNr. 54) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6363
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M55,72

5 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", 5 Pfg and 20 Pfg Germania "German Reich", 3 pieces, all with stamp HERBERTSHÖHE DNG. The 5 Pfg "Reichspost (22 / 5 00) is signed BOTHE BPP (M55,72)
5 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", 5 Pfg und 20 Pfg Germania "Deutsches Reich", 3 Briefstücke, alle mit Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE DNG. Die 5 Pfg "Reichspost (22/5 00) ist sign. BOTHE BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6364
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M56

10 Pfg DR Germania "Reichspost", stamp MATUPI 14 / 8 00, on piece with registration label from Matupi. "later" follower (DR Michel no. 56) (M56)
10 Pfg DR Germania "Reichspost", Stempel MATUPI 14/8 00, auf Briefstück mit Einschreibzettel von Matupi. "Später" Mitläufer (DR MiNr. 56) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6367
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M68

2 Pfg DR Germania stamp STEPHANSORT 13 10 06, on piece. "later" follower (DR Michel no. 68) (M68)
2 Pfg DR Germania Stempel STEPHANSORT 13 10 06, auf Briefstück. "Später" Mitläufer (DR MiNr. 68) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6368
Symbol:BF
Cat No:M69, GAA

3 Pfg Germania "German Reich" (piece) and cutting from a Germania-GA postcard 3 Pfg besides 2 Pfg, both pieces with stamp FINSCHHAFEN DNG. Cancellation dates indecipherable. "late" follower (M69, GAA)
3 Pfg Germania "Deutsches Reich" (Briefstück) und Ausschnitt aus einer Germania-GA-Postkarte 3 Pfg neben 2 Pfg, beide Stücke mit Stempel FINSCHHAFEN DNG. Stempeldaten nicht lesbar. "Späte" Mitläufer (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:6369
Symbol:BF
Cat No:M71,72

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg (German Reich Germania) as "late" follower on registered cover, stamp KAEWIENG DNG 17 / 5 07, to Frankfurt / M and thence forwarded to Sulden / Tyrol. Registration label Einfeldt type 3b (M71,72)
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg (Deutsches Reich Germania) als "späte" Mitläufer auf Einschreibebrief, Stempel KAEWIENG DNG 17/5 07, nach Frankfurt/M und von dort weitergeleitet nach Sulden/Tirol. Einschreibzettel Einfeldt Type 3b (Image 1) (Image)