Germany and German Colonies German-East Africa Postal Stationery / Deutsch-Ost
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3592
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P4A
Postal stationery postcard 5 PESA on 10 Pfg. Carmine, answer part used "BERLIN 8.10.98" with a lot of text to D. O. A. With transit stamp "DAR it SALAM 27.10.96" corner fault, twice signed Kruschel. (P4A) Ganzsachenkarte 5 PESA auf 10Pfg. karmin, Antwortteil gestempelt "BERLIN 8.10.98" mit viel Text nach D.O.A. mit Transitstempeln "DAR-ES SALAM 27.10.96" Eckfehler, doppelt geprüft Kruschel. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3594
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P22
Postal stationery P 22, DODOMA 24.6.15, written Kondoa Irangi 18.6.15, commercial usage to Morogoro, good condition! (P22) Ganzsache P 22, DODOMA 24.6.15, geschrieben Kondoa- Irangi 18.6.15, Bedarf nach Morogoro, gute Erhaltung! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3595
Cat No:P23
Postal stationery P23, commercially used, Mohoro 15.10.12, in good condition (P23) Ganzsache P23, bedarfsgebraucht, Mohoro 15.10.12, gut erhalten (Image 1)(Image)