Germany and German Colonies German-East Africa - Forerunner / Deutsch-Ostafrik
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3550
Symbol:BS
Cat No:VO37e
2 examples the interior duty stamp on money order coupon always with black respectively green stamp "DaráesáSalaam", Michel / Steuer 200,- (VO37e) 2 Exemplare der Innendienstmarke auf Postanweisungsabschnitt je mit schwarzem beziehungsweise grünen Stempel "DAR-ES-SALAAM", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3551
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V48b
20 penny crown / eagle in the horizontal pair, on piece in outstanding quality, with full cancellation "DaráesáSalaam", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 300,- (V48b) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler im waagerechten Paar, Luxusbriefstück, voll gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3552
Symbol:BS
Cat No:VO48d
20 Pfg. Crown / eagle violet ultramarine, clear single circle postmark "DaráesáSalaam 3 / 14 93" with auxiliary year date on round cut letter piece on not original document, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine, to from a corner crease right above no further defects" (VO48d) Certificate 20 Pfg. Krone/Adler violettultramarin, klarer K1 "DAR-ES-SALAAM 3/14 93" mit Aushilfsjahreszahl auf rund geschnittenem Briefstück auf nicht originaler Unterlage, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt, bis aus einen Eckbug rechts oben keine weiteren Mängel" (Image 1)(Image)