Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1295
Cat No:MH3IA

Stamp booklet 3 I A, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- undervalued (MH3IA)
Markenheftchen 3 I A, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1297
Cat No:1ND

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German-south west-Africa" in the colour dark ochre brown, rare and undervalued, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 220,- (1ND) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika " in der Farbe dunkelockerbraun, selten und unterbewertet, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1298
Cat No:1b

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint "German-south west-Africa", mint never hinged outstanding quality on Sieger subscription cards, Michel 200,- (1b)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", postfrisches Luxusstück auf Sieger-Abokärtchen, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1300
Cat No:1f ZS

3 Pf pale ocher vertical gutter pair with diagonal overprint "German-south west-Africa" in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. Very rare! Michel - , (1f ZS) Certificate
3 Pf hellocker senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika" tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Sehr selten! Mi. -,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1303
Cat No:II

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German-south west-Africa", mint never hinged exception copy from lower margin, without signature, rare, certificate stamps testing center Basle, Michel 750,- (II) Certificate
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika ", postfrisches Ausnahmestück vom Unterrand, ohne Signatur, selten, Attest Briefmarkenprüfstelle Basel, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1304
Cat No:5c

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German Southwest Africa", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker VÖP, Michel 300,- (5c)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwestafrika ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Zenker VÖP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1306
Cat No:9b

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German Southwest Africa", mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, certificate stamps testing center Basle, Michel 1300,- (9b) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwestafrika ", postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Attest Briefmarkenprüfstelle Basel, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1307
Cat No:16

30 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 300,- (16) Certificate
30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1308
Cat No:20

1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp from right lower corner margin, without signature, in this preservation rare, Michel 550,- (20)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrische Marke vom rechten unteren Eckrand, ohne Signatur, in dieser Erhaltung selten, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1311
Cat No:29A

1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65,- undervalued (29A)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1314
Cat No:30B

2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 320,- (30B)
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1316
Cat No:31Bb

3 Mark imperial yacht in the colour blackish gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hartung PFH, one stamp that was almost always mis-signed, here you have the opportunity to acquire this extremely rare and totally undervalued rarity, Michel 300,- ( a crack! ) (31Bb)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht in der Farbe schwärzlichgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hartung PFH, eine Marke die nahezu immer fehlsigniert wurde, hier haben Sie die Möglichkeit diese extrem seltene und total unterbewertete Rarität zu erwerben, Mi. 300,- ( ein Witz ! ) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1317
Cat No:32Aa

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged exception copy from right margin, without signature, Michel 360,- (32Aa)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Ausnahmestück vom rechten Seitenrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 360,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3670
Cat No:5e

3 Pf pale ocher with overprint in 2 words in perfect condition unused with slight hinges, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 1000,-- (5e) Certificate
3 Pf hellocker mit Aufdruck in 2 Worten tadellos ungebraucht mit leichten Falzresten, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1000,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3671
Cat No:5e

3 Pfg crown / eagle pale ocher, with black typography overprint "German Southwest Africa", cancelled "K (EETMANNSHOOP). . . . ", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 650.- (5e) Certificate
3 Pfg Krone/Adler hellocker, mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", entwertet "K(EETMANNSHOOP)....", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3676
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7d

10 Pfg dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, fresh colors, with postmark from "GROOTFONTEIN 23 / 3 (01) " on small letter piece, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (10 / 2019) ". . . In perfect condition. " Michel 400,- (7d) Certificate
10 Pfg dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, farbfrisch, mit Stempel aus "GROOTFONTEIN 23/3 (01)" auf kleinem Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP (10/2019) "...in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3677
Cat No:9a

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint "German Southwest Africa" in perfect condition, part of cancellation from "KEETMANSHOP", expertized Stolow and expertise Buehler, Michel 500,- (9a) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA" tadellos, Teilstempel von "KEETMANSHOP", geprüft Stolow und Expertise Bühler, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3679
Cat No:9aII

25 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German Southwest Africa", plate flaw II, used "KEETMANSHOP", expertized, Michel 900.- (9aII)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", Plattenfehler II, gestempelt "KEETMANSHOP", geprüft, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3680
Cat No:9b

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German Southwest Africa", in perfect condition unused, Michel 480,- (9b)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwestafrika ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 480,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3683
Symbol:BF
Cat No:15

25 Pfg imperial yacht, single franking on printed matter as registered mail from "KOLMANNSKUPPE 06 5 00" to Kyllburg (Eifel) m transport traces. (15)
25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksache als Einschreiben von "KOLMANNSKUPPE 06 5 00" nach Kyllburg (Eifel)m Beförderungsspuren. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3687
Cat No:23

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 240,- (23)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3693
Cat No:31Bb

3 Mark imperial yacht in rare colour blackish gray violet, in addition to it uncharged 3 Mark black violet gray ( 31 B a ), in perfect condition unused, totally undervalued, Michel 90,- (31Bb)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht in seltener Farbe schwärzlichgrauviolett, dazu unberechnet 3 Mark schwarzviolettgrau ( 31 B a ), tadellos ungebraucht, total unterbewertet, Mi. 90,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:3694
Cat No:32 Aa

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, yellowish red luminous, in perfect condition, used "GROOTFONTEIN", expertized Czimmek, Michel 370,- (32 Aa)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gelblichrot quarzend, tadellos, gestempelt "GROOTFONTEIN", geprüft Czimmek, Mi. 370,- (Image 1) (Image)