Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4283
Cat No:1/4
3 Pfg to 20 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German-south west-Africa", unused - Michel 40,- (1/4) 3 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", ungebraucht - Mi. 40,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 15
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4290
Cat No:4ZS
20 penny crown / eagle with overprint "German-south west-Africa" in the vertical gutter pair from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120,- (4ZS) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWEST-AFRIKA" im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4291
Cat No:Ia
25 penny, unused, superb, Michel 280,- (Ia) 25 Pfennig, ungebraucht, Pracht, Michel 280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4300
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7H
Bisects of the number 7, so-called Keetmanshoop Provisional arrangement on card from Keetmanshoop to Forest, arrival postmark, Michel 1200,- (7H) Halbierung der Nummer 7, sog. Keetmanshoop- Provisorium auf Karte von Keetmanshoop nach Forst, Ankunftsstempel, Michel 1200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4303
Cat No:9a
25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.200.-, surtax 168. Auction = 800,- (9a) Certificate 25 Pfg. gelblichorange, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4310
Cat No:11/23
3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, unused with original gumming, Michel 650.- (11/23) 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4312
Cat No:16
30 penny imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged outstanding quality on Sieger subscription cards, Michel 300,- (16) 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisches Luxusstück auf Sieger-Abokärtchen, Michel 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4315
Cat No:20
1 M. Red, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, mint never hinged very rare, Michel 550.- (20) Certificate 1 M. rot, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, postfrisch sehr selten, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4316
Cat No:20
1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 160,- (20) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Michel 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4322
Cat No:28x
30 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right lower corner margin, there hinge trace, without signature, Michel 65,- (28x) 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten unteren Eckrand, dort Falzspur, ohne Signatur, Michel 65,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4326
Cat No:29B
1 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 171
Lot No:10427
Cat No:1f
3 Pf pale ocher with overprint in 3 words in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate 3 Pf hellocker mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)