Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3328
Cat No:MH3IA

2 Mark stamp booklet with 20 values ship drawing 5 penny and 10 values ship drawing 10 penny, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH3IA)
2 Mark Markenheftchen mit 20 Werten Schiffszeichnung 5 Pfennig und 10 Werten Schiffszeichnung 10 Pfennig, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3333
Cat No:Ia

25 penny crown / eagle, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 280,- (Ia)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3338
Cat No:5a,5b,6

3 penny and 5 penny crown / eagle, 3 penny in 2 colours, once corner margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65,- (5a,5b,6)
3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, 3 Pfennig in 2 Farben, einmal Eckrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 65,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3347
Cat No:10

50 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper margin corner piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 80,- (10)
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisches linkes Unterrandeckstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 80,- +++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3351
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19

80 penny imperial yacht on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "GIBEON", stamp from lower margin with part of the country name, expertized Steuer, Michel - , (19)
80 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "GIBEON", Marke vom Unterrand mit Teil des Landesnamens, geprüft Steuer, Michel -,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3352
Cat No:20

1 Mark unwatermarked, mint never hinged, without signature, outstanding quality, hardly ever offered, Michel 550,- (20)
1 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Luxus, kaum einmal angeboten, Michel 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3355
Cat No:23

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled "SWAKOPMUND DSWA", in perfect condition, attest Steuer, Michel 200,- (23) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, sauber gestempelt "SWAKOPMUND DSWA", tadellos, Befund Steuer, Michel 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3358
Cat No:28x

30 penny imperial yacht, used "Windhoek a", in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65,- (28x)
30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "WINDHUK a", tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 65,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3365
Cat No:32Aa

5 Mark imperial yacht, used "Windhoek a", good condition, Michel 370,- (32Aa)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "WINDHUK a", gute Erhaltung, Michel 370,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3368
Cat No:32Ab

5 Mark, centerpiece carmine luminous, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 450,- (32Ab)
5 Mark, Mittelstück karmin quarzend, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:8764
Cat No:9a II

25 Pf yellowish orange with plate flaw "I" from Empire postal service above cleaved in perfect condition unused with full original gum and tiny trace of a hinge, signed Gebruder Senf and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 750.- (undervalued! ) (9a II) Certificate
25 Pf gelblichorange mit Plattenfehler "I" von Reichpost oben gespalten tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und winziger Erstfalzspur, signiert Gebr. Senf und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 750.- (unterbewertet!) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 275.00
Sold...EUR 239.00

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 239