Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2840
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4(2)

20 Pf. Crown / eagle, vertical pair as multiple franking on registered cover from OTJIMBINGUE 24 / 2 98 to Berlin (4(2))
20 Pf. Krone/Adler, senkr. Paar als MeF auf R-Brief von OTJIMBINGUE 24/2 98 nach Berlin (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2845
Cat No:Ib

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint "German-south west-Africa", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 850.- (Ib) Certificate
25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2848
Symbol:GA
Cat No:5DR P44

3 Pf. Crown / eagle pale ochre-brown from additional franking on postal stationery card German Reich Germania 2 Pf. From SWAKOPMUND 17 / 12 00 to Eger / Saxony, expertized Jäschke-L BPP (5DR P44)
3 Pf. Krone/Adler hellockerbraun aus Zusatzfrankatur auf GA-Karte Deutsches Reich Germania 2 Pf. von SWAKOPMUND 17/12 00 nach Erlau/Sachsen, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2852
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7c, 5b,6, 8

10 Pfg. Dark rose red in mixed franking with 3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown (2), 5 Pfg. Green and 20 Pfg. Blue on little postage exceeding tariff rate R - cover from "BETHANIEN 29 / 10 00 " to Swakopmund with arrival postmark, photo expertize Jäschke -L. BPP (7c, 5b,6, 8) Certificate
10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Pfg. hellockerbraun (2), 5 Pfg. grün und 20 Pfg. blau auf gering überfrankiertem R - Brief von "BETHANIEN 29/10 00 " nach Swakopmund mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Jäschke -L. BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2853
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9

25 penny 2. Issue, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 500,- (9)
25 Pfennig 2. Ausgabe, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Michel 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2860
Cat No:16

30 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (16)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2864
Cat No:23

5 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 500.- (23)
5 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2865
Cat No:24/32B

3 Pfg - 5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked, latter in the war printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 470.- (24/32B)
3 Pfg - 5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, letztere im Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 470.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2866
Cat No:30B

2 M. Imperial yacht, war printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 320.- (30B)
2 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6379
Symbol:*/o/B

1897 - 1911, collection German Southwest Africa, stamp issues 1-31 in the number of a major listing almost complete, ample cancellations on stamps, letter pieces and documents, forerunner, a little mandate mail, censorship- and prisoners of war documents, interesting! Photos of this collection
1897 - 1911, Sammlung Deutsch- Südwestafrika, Markenausgaben 1-31 in den Hauptnummern fast komplett, reichlich Stempelabschläge auf Marken, Briefstücken und Belegen, Vorläufer, etwas Mandatspost, Zensur- und Kriegsgefangenenbelege, interessant !