Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4752
Cat No:5a Bogen
3 Pfg crown / eagle dark ochre brown with black typography overprint "German Southwest Africa", complete counter sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.200.- (5a Bogen) 3 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelockerbraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", kompletter Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4753
Cat No:5a Bogen
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4754
Cat No:6Bogen
5 Pfg crown / eagle (lively) opal green with black typography overprint "German Southwest Africa", complete counter sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.650.- (6Bogen) 5 Pfg Krone/Adler (lebhaft)opalgrün mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", kompletter Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4755
Cat No:6Bogen
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4756
Cat No:7a Bogen
10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red with black typography overprint "German Southwest Africa", complete counter sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.650.- (7a Bogen) 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", kompletter Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4757
Cat No:7a Bogen
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4760
Cat No:19
80 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 10 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "German - Southwest Africa", mint never hinged (19) 80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 10 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Deutsch - Südwestafrika", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4765
Cat No:32Aa
5 M. peace printing, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, used" REHOBOTH 21.5.08", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 370.- (32Aa) Certificate 5 M. Friedensdruck, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, gestempelt " REHOBOTH 21.5.08", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 370.- (Image 1)(Image)