Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3578
Cat No:1/4
3 - 20 Pfg crown / eagle, 4 values complete, partly with sheet margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), all values expertized, Michel 200.- (1/4) 3 - 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, 4 Werte komplett, teils mit Bogenrändern, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, alle Werte gepr., Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3582
Cat No:1f PF I
3 Pf pale ocher with "break the ribbon roll" in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " (1f PF I) Certificate 3 Pf hellocker mit "Bruch der Bandrolle" tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3583
Cat No:4ZS
20 Pfg crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair, neat cancelled "WINDHOEK", fresh colors, superb in every respect (choice copy), used gutter pairs of the German colonies are rare, Michel unpriced (4ZS) 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos gestempelt "WINDHOEK", farbfrisch, Kabinett, gebrauchte Zwischenstegpaare der Deutschen Kolonien sind selten, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3584
Cat No:IaPF III
25 Pf yellowish orange with oblique overprint "German-south west-Africa" and plate flaw III ("I" in "REICHSPOST" top right broken out) in perfect condition unused with full original gum and neat hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. The plate flaw is rare! " Michel 1500,-- (IaPF III) Certificate 25 Pf gelblichorange mit schrägem Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika" und Plattenfehler III ("I" in "REICHSPOST" oben rechts ausgebrochen) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und sauberer Falzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Der Plattenfehler ist selten!" Mi. 1500,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3586
Cat No:5/10
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, country name in two words, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), the 25 Pfg expertized Gebruder Senf and Dr. Wittmann, Michel 1.400.- (5/10) 3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, Landesname in zwei Wörtern, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, die 25 Pfg gepr. Gebr. Senf und Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3587
Cat No:5c
3 Pfg crown / eagle bright brown ocher, country name in two words, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (5c) 3 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftbraunocker, Landesname in zwei Wörtern, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3588
Cat No:5c
3 Pf. bright brown ocher, in perfect condition on piece, photo expertize Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP, Michel 250.- (5c) Certificate 3 Pf. lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos a. Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3589
Cat No:8
20 Pf. crown eagle, overprint in two words, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 70,- undervalued (8) 20 Pf. Krone Adler, Aufdruck in zwei Worten, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 70,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3593
Cat No:9b
25 Pf. crown eagle overprint in two words ostfrisch, the key value of the collecting field as well in the better colour, certificate Steuer BPP (2011) "is in perfect mint never hinged condition". Michel 1300,- undervalued (9b) Certificate 25 Pf. Krone Adler Aufdruck in zwei Worten ostfrisch, der Spitzenwert des Sammelgebiets auch noch in der besseren Farbe, Attest Steuer BPP (2011) "befindet sich in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung". Mi. 1300,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3594
Cat No:11/23
2 Pf. - 5 M. Emperor yacht, used, Mark values expertized Jäschke-L. BPP (3 M. slightly increases), Michel 360.- (11/23) 2 Pf. - 5 M. Kaiserjacht, gest., Markwerte gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP (3 M. leicht erhöht), Mi. 360.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3595
Cat No:12
5 Pf. imperial yacht outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60,- (12) 5 Pf. Kaiseryacht Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3597
Cat No:14
20 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 95.- (14) 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 95.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3598
Cat No:16
30 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (16) 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3599
Cat No:21
2 M. imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP (21) 2 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3600
Cat No:22
3 M. imperial yacht with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150.- (22) 3 M. Kaiseryacht mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1)(Image)