Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5584
Cat No:1 ND
3 Pf dark ochre brown, UV brownish black, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 220,-- (rare and undervalued) (1 ND) Certificate 3 Pf dunkelockerbraun, UV bräunlichschwarz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-- (selten und unterbewertet) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5598
Cat No:11/22
3 Pf to 3 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked in perfect condition unused complete, Michel 429, 40 (11/22) 3 Pf bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 429,40 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5600
Cat No:21(10)
2 M. imperial yacht, vertical block of 10 with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative and in this kind not frequent multiple, Michel 1.200.- (21(10)) 2 M. Kaiseryacht, senkrechter 10er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative und in dieser Form nicht häufige Einheit, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5601
Cat No:IIIP1
2 Pfg imperial yacht proof (dark) gray blue unused with original gum, a brown spot reverse above in the fold region, the minimal shines through forward, can by taking into consideration the rarity of the stamp be tolerated. Michel 4.500.- (IIIP1) 2 Pfg Kaiseryacht Probedruck (dunkel)graublau ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, ein brauner Fleck rückseitig oben im Falzbereich, der min. nach vorne durchscheint, kann in Anbetracht der Seltenheit der Marke toleriert werden. Mi. 4.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5607
Cat No:30B,32B
2 and 5 Mk imperial yacht watermarked, perforation B, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean hinge, Michel 115.- (30B,32B) 2 u. 5 Mk Kaiseryacht mit Wz., Zähnung B, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 115.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5608
Cat No:32Aa
5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked neat cancelled, abridged certificate Steuer BPP "perfect", Michel 370.- (32Aa) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wz. tadellos gestempelt, Kurzbefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 370.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5609
Cat No:32Ab
5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked in b-colour neat cancelled "USAKOS 10 / 6 . . " signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 450,-- (32Ab) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt "USAKOS 10/6 .." tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 450,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11287
1899 - 1908, small lot with 7 stamps on letter pieces with different cancellation used in different places, as well Abbabis, Jakalswater, Okowaknatjiwi, Otjihavera, Otjiwarongo, Owikokoreo and Khanriver (handwritten), selected and clean strikes, handbook mind. 370.- Photos of this collection 1899 - 1908, kleines Lot mit 7 Marken auf Briefstücken mit verschiedenen Wanderstempeln, dabei Abbabis, Jakalswater, Okowaknatjiwi, Otjihavera, Otjiwarongo, Owikokoreo und Khanriver (handschriftlich), ausgesuchte und saubere Abschläge, Handbuch mind. 370.- (Image 1)(Image)