1/3 Gr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, wonderful having bright colours, excellent embossed and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. From of this issue are only a few mint never hinged pieces have been preserved. Especially without signs are mint never hinged examples hereof nearly unknown. An exception copy for the demanding collector! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser Ausgabe sind nur wenige postfr. Stücke erhalten geblieben. Insbesondere ohne Signaturen sind postfr. Exemplare hiervon nahezu unbekannt. Ein Ausnahmestück für den anspruchsvollen Sammler! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4000
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3829
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17a
1/3 Gr. Green, large shield, block of four wonderful fresh colours, small defects, neat cancelled "city KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74. ", an attractive and scarce unit, expertise Hennies BPP. Michel 1400,- € .
1/3 Gr. grün, großer Schild, Viererblock herrlich farbfrisch, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "STADT-KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74.", eine attraktive und seltene Einheit, Expertise Hennies BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3845
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:21c
2 1/2 Gr. Bright brown, lightly shade fresh colours, excellent embossed and well perforated on piece with horseshoe cancel "Hamburg 24. March. 73". An extremely fine copy this very rare, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
2 1/2 Gr. lebhabftbraun, helle Nuance farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG 24.MÄRZ.73". Ein Kabinettstück dieser sehr seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3855
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:26
7 Kr. Blue, large shield, horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with two centered still used Baden single circle postmark "GERNSBACH 28. June", decorative unit, superb in every respect (choice copy)!
7 Kr. blau, großer Schild, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit zwei zentrischen nachverwendeten Baden-K1 "GERNSBACH 28.JUN.", dekorative Einheit, Kabinett! (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3862
Cat No:32
5 Pfg. Gray purple, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In this quality a very scarce issue. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
5 Pfg. graupurpur, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Qualität eine sehr seltene Ausgabe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3865
Cat No:37a
The initial printing: 2 Mk. Violet purple, the extremely scarce initial printing from 1875, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. By almost all known copies is a the reprint from 1899. Also by many older certificates is this reprint erroneously as initial printing indicated. The original issue counts in unused condition to the all large rarities of the German Reich. These are comparable rare like a German Reich Michel number 21 a mint never hinged or a Vineta Provisional arrangement unused. By Michel catalogue fully undervalued, there evenly a great many collector the Michel number 37 a reprints in your collection have. We could since over 10 years no perfectly copy this original printing offer. An outstanding quality without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
DER URDRUCK: 2 Mk. violettpurpur, der extrem seltene Urdruck von 1875, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Bei fast allen bekannten Exemplaren handelt es sich um den Neudruck von 1899. Auch bei vielen älteren Attesten ist dieser Neudruck versehentlich als Urdruck angegeben. Die Originalauflage zählt in ungebrauchter Erhaltung zu den ganz großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches. Diese sind vergleichbar selten wie eine Deutsches Reich Mi.Nr. 21a postfr. oder ein Vineta-Provisorium ungebraucht. Im Michel-Katalog vollkommen unterbewertet, da eben sehr viele Sammler die Mi.Nr. 37aND in ihrer Sammlung haben. Wir konnten seit über 10 Jahren kein einwandfreies Exemplar dieses Urdruckes anbieten. Ein Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00
Sold For 4500
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3876
Cat No:47ea
10 Pfg. Dark rose red, yellowish orange luminous, wonderful having bright colours, excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely colour. In this excellent quality virtually never offered. An exception copy for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, gelblichorange quarzend, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe. In dieser exzellenten Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten. Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3879
Cat No:49b
25 Pfg. Dark orange, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 320,- €.
30 Pfg. Germania with scarce plate flaw "head of the R of imperial post above oblique cut off and open", fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice and neat cancelled "BERLIN 12.7.01. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 350,- €.
30 Pfg. Germania mit seltenem Plattenfehler "KOPF DES R VON REICHSPOST OBEN SCHRÄG ABGESCHNITTEN UND OFFEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön und sauber gest. "BERLIN 12.7.01.". Luxus! Geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3901
Symbol:͵
Cat No:66I
5 Mk. Reichspost, the very scarce type I, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, clean and neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 17.4.01. ". An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
5 Mk. Reichspost, die sehr seltene Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "FRANKFURT 17.4.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3905
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:AI
3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical bisects (right half), the legendary "VINETA Provisional arrangement", wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated with clear overprint on very nice small-format wrapper with two clearly single circle postmark "KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No1 10.7.01" to Telgte. A dreamlike beautiful copy this large German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Expertized Albert Friedemann, as well photo certificates Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) and Dr. Mozek BPP (2015).
3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), das legendäre "VINETA-PROVISORIUM", wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt mit klarem Aufdruck auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Streifband mit zwei klaren K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No1 10.7.01" nach Telgte. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Albert Friedemann, sowie Fotoatteste Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) und Dr. Mozek BPP (2015). (Image)
Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00
Sold For 8000
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3930
Cat No:85IIaDD
5 Pfg. Germania with very nice double impression from left margin of sheet (also the marginal ridge is double printed), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 900,- €.
5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr schönem Doppeldruck vom linken Bogenrand (auch die Randleiste ist doppelt gedruckt), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3935
Cat No:86Id
10 Pfg. Dark rose red, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 500,- €.
10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3942
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:91IIy
50 Pfg. Gray lilac/black on orange white, war time printing, spectacular mass multiple franking from five faultless copies, front- and reverse on package card, these as usual transport traces, from "DRESDEN 5.3.20. " to Kitzingen. An all extraordinary mass multiple franking this good issue! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
50 Pfg. graulila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Kriegsdruck, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von fünf tadellosen Exemplaren, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkarte, diese übliche Beförderungsspuren, von "DRESDEN 5.3.20." nach Kitzingen. Eine ganz außergewöhnliche Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur dieser guten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3945
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:93IIa
80 Pfg. War time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy)/red black on pale rose, vertical pair on parcel card segment, lower stamp short perforation right, otherwise in perfect condition, neat cancelled "GEISLINGEN 8. May. 19. ", rare, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 3600,- €.
80 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend)/rotschwarz auf hellrosa, senkrechtes Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, untere Marke kurzer Zahn rechts, sonst tadellos, sauber gest. "GEISLINGEN 8.MAI.19.", selten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3947
Cat No:96AIa
3 Mk. Black violet, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1100,- €.
3 Mk. Black violet gray, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, with scarce watermark "rings", fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A sought and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.
3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine gesuchte und fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3957
Cat No:112az
40 Pfg. Airmail 1919 on scarce cloudy, watermark-like paper, fresh colours and very well perforated from of the right lower corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this German Reich rarity! Photo certificates "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP and Bauer BPP.
40 Pfg. Flugpost 1919 auf seltenem wolkigem, wasserzeichenähnlichem Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP und Bauer BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3959
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:118aPOR
2, 50 M. On 2 M. Brown lilac, left upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing with additional franking 40 Pfg. Airmail on piece, neat cancelled "PLAUEN 23.9.20. ". In this kind as corner of the sheet very rare! Expertized Tworek BPP. Michel 1000,- Euro
2,50 M. auf 2 M. braunlila, linke obere Bogenecke im Plattendruck mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg. Flugpost auf Briefstück, sauber gest. "PLAUEN 23.9.20.". In dieser Form als Bogenecke sehr selten! Geprüft Tworek BPP. Mi. 1000,- €++ (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3964
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:147PFä
The Cologne postal forgery: 60 Pfg. Germania, line perforation L13 in the lithography unwatermarked, the famous forgery to the detriment of the post, fresh colours and in perfect condition on beautiful letter piece with centered neat postmark "Cologne RHEIN 19.12.21. ". In used condition are only a few examples have been preserved, whereby it be here is the most beautiful one known to us! Expertized Peschl BPP and photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.
DIE KÖLNER POSTFÄLSCHUNG: 60 Pfg. Germania, Linienzähnung L13 im Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, die berühmte Fälschung zum Schaden der Post, farbfrisch und tadellos auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "CÖLN RHEIN 19.12.21.". In gebrauchter Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Peschl BPP und Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3966
Symbol:͵
Cat No:177
5 Pfg. Numeral, watermark waffle, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "BERLIN 16.6.22. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 260,- €.
5 Pfg. Ziffer, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "BERLIN 16.6.22.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)
40 Mk. Greenish olive, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation "BERLIN-FRIEDRICHSFELDE". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing colour! Photo certificates "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP and "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.
40 Mk. grünlicholiv, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDRICHSFELDE". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP und "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,777.00
Sold For 1777
Sale No: 111
Lot No:3995
Symbol:͵
Cat No:330B
50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, having bright colours, outstanding rouletted outstanding quality clean centric cancellation "BERLIN P. R. A. 5.1.24. ", in the postal audit office (officially Office) just after of validity exhausted. Very rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.
50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, farbfrisches, hervorragend durchstochenes Luxusstück sauber zentrisch gest. "BERLIN P.R.A. 5.1.24.", im Postrechnungsamt (amtliche Dienststelle) kurz nach der Gültigkeit aufgebraucht. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:4002
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:336BHT
10 Mrd (Billion). On 50 million. Mk. Dark olive green, rouletted, vertical pair fresh colours and in perfect condition, as well the lower stamp with plate flaw "crack in the rosette" as properly franked multiple franking on beautiful business letter from "RHEINE 20.11.23. " to Barmen Rittershausen, expertized Infla/Berlin.
10 Mrd. auf 50 Mio. Mk. dunkelolivgrün, durchstochen, senkrechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos, dabei die untere Marke mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IN DER ROSETTE" als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf schönem Firmenbrief von "RHEINE 20.11.23." nach Barmen-Rittershausen, geprüft Infla/Berlin. (Image)