Germany and German Colonies German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2955
Cat No:52/56U
Official stamps 1920, the complete set four sides unperforated, as well 20 Pfg. With both watermark. Herewith the 20 Pfg. Watermark rings from upper margin, whereby the watermark especially good to see is. All values are fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP respectively Klinkhammer BPP. As complete set in this excellent quality at rare intervals offered! Michel 1650,- €.
Dienstmarken 1920, die komplette Serie vierseitig ungezähnt, dabei 20 Pfg. mit beiden Wasserzeichen. Hierbei die 20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe vom Oberrand, wobei das Wasserzeichen besonders gut zu erkennen ist. Alle Werte sind farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP bzw. Klinkhammer BPP. Als vollständige Serie in dieser exzellenten Qualität nur selten angeboten! Mi. 1650,- €. (Image)
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2956
Cat No:57/64U
Official stamps series 1920, all eight values four sides unperforated uniform from upper margin, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet). In this excellent quality a scarce set! Expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 1400,- € .
Dienstmarkenserie 1920, alle acht Werte vierseitig ungezähnt einheitlich vom Oberrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand). In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine seltene Serie! Geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image)
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2957
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:65
10 Pfg. Orange on letter piece in perfect condition, centric cancellation "Brunswick 27.11.22. ", expertized Infla/Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Michel 600,- €.
10 Pfg. orange auf Briefstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, zentrisch gest. "BRAUNSCHWEIG 27.11.22.", geprüft Infla/Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2962
Symbol:͵
Cat No:97Y
2 Mill. Mk. On 10 Pfg. Lilac red, the very scarce "lying watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation there are only a few genuine used examples of this rare watermark variety have become known. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Weinbuch BPP.
2 Mill. Mk. auf 10 Pfg. lilarot, das sehr seltene "LIEGENDE WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser seltenen Wasserzeichenabart bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Weinbuch BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,620.00
Sold For 1620
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2963
Cat No:125XUHAN
10 Pfg. Purple, the so-called "straw hat pattern" unperforated in the block of four from lower margin with house order number "V14943.32", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity of the German Reich and in this form probably unique! A Honor for the sophisticated special collection from excellent quality. Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.
10 Pfg. purpur, das sogenannte "STROHHUTMUSTER" ungezähnt im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "V14943.32", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität des Deutschen Reiches und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung von exzellenter Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 110
Lot No:2964
Cat No:159Abart
6 Pfg. Official stamps 1942, corner block of six lower right with spectacular printing error "right lower value without printing, as well three further values with partly printing", attributable to sheet fold, through it printing partly on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large varieties rarity and in this kind unique!
6 Pfg. Dienstmarken 1942, Eckrand-Sechserblock unten rechts mit spektakulärem Fehldruck "RECHTER UNTERER WERT OHNE DRUCK, SOWIE DREI WEITERE WERTE MIT TEILDRUCK", bedingt durch Bogenumschlag, dadurch Druck teils auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfr. Eine große Abarten-Seltenheit und in dieser Form Unikat! (Image)