Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

German Reich Germania Advertisement Se-tenants\Dt.

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4958
Symbol:͵
Cat No:S1.7

Cider Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"MAGDEBURG 1.11.13. \". Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Apfelwein Beisser - 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und sauber gest. "MAGDEBURG 1.11.13.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4963
Symbol:͵
Cat No:S2.19

Natural wine winery Raueiser - 10 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"POTSDAM 30.11.11. \". Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Naturwein-Kellerei Raueiser - 10 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "POTSDAM 30.11.11.". Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4968
Cat No:W2.9

PELICAN INK - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 750,- €.

Pelikantinte - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:4972
Symbol:͵
Cat No:W3.25

Limania-10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant from left margin, very fine and neat cancelled \"ESSEN\", unfolded and in perfect condition.

Limania-10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Rand, sehr schön und sauber gest. "ESSEN", ungefaltet und in tadelloser Erhaltung. (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315