Records 1 to 25 of 216

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2491
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

1 / 3 Gr. Small breast shield on piece, centric cancellation with red (violet) em North German Postal District single circle postmark "EHRANG 31 8 72", left above slightly round corner, otherwise well perforated, excellent embossed and centered, fresh colors, red postmarks are on breast shield stamps very rare; photo certificates Hennies BPP and Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) (2a) Certificate
1/3 Gr. kleiner Brustschild auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt mit rot(violett)em NDP-K1 "EHRANG 31 8 72", links oben leicht eckrund, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert, farbfrisch, rote Stempel sind auf Brustschildmarken sehr selten; Fotoatteste Hennies BPP und Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2492
Cat No:3

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield reddish orange, fresh colors, good embossed, well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "they has complete original gum; they is mint never hinged. Mint never hinged 1/2 Gr. Stamps with small shield are very rare. Very good quality. ", in of our 1 168. Auction obtained we for a qualitatively similar copy 5.100.- plus percentage of bid price! A very rare stamp in this quality! (3) Certificate
1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild rötlichorange, farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Sie hat vollständiges Originalgummi; sie ist postfrisch. Postfrische 1/2 Gr. Marken mit kleinem Schild sind sehr selten. Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung.", in unserer 1 168. Auktion erzielten wir für ein qualitativ ähnliches Exemplar 5.100.- zzgl. Aufgeld! Eine sehr seltene Marke in dieser Qualität! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,650.00

Sold For 3650

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2494
Cat No:3

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, reddish orange, unused with not original gum - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019), Michel (*) 450.- (3) Certificate
1/2 Groschen Kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit nicht originaler Gummierung - ansonsten einwandfrei, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2019), Mi. (*) 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2499
Cat No:8

2 Kreuzer small breast shield, brick red, in fresh vivid colour, in the best way centric embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "mint never hinged small breast shields are rare. The stamp is in excellent condition. ", Michel 6.500.- (8) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ziegelrot, in frischer lebhafter Farbe, bestens zentrisch geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Postfrische kleine Brustschilde sind seltener. Die Marke ist in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2502
Cat No:9

3 Kreuzer small breast shield, carmine, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge at the upper stamp margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "in excellent condition. Unused 3 Kreuzer values small breast shield are rare. ", Michel 2.400.- (9) Certificate
3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, karmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest am oberen Markenrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung. Ungebrauchte 3 Kreuzer Werte kleiner Schild sind seltener.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2504
Cat No:10

7 Kreuzer small breast shield, blue, fresh colors and clear embossed, unused with original gumming (a few gum free places), photo expertize Sommer BPP: "a in total very fine 7 Kreuzer value in unused state rare. ", Michel 3.200.- - in unused condition the rarest breast shield stamp! (10) Certificate
7 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, blau, farbfrisch und klar geprägt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (einige gummifreie Stellen), Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Ein insgesamt gut erhaltener 7 Kreuzer Wert in ungebrauchter Beschaffenheit seltener.", Mi. 3.200.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung die seltenste Brustschildmarke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2508
Cat No:13

30 Groschen dark gray blue, tied by still used Thurn & Taxis single circle postmark "Schoetmar 22 12 1873", apart from easy scissors cut left above - perfect quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 3.400.- (13) Certificate
30 Groschen dunkelgraublau, entwertet mit nachverwendetem Thurn & Taxis Einkreistempel "Schoetmar 22 12 1873", abgesehen von leichtem Scherenschnitt links oben - einwandfreie Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2511
Symbol:BS
Cat No:15

2 Kr. Small breast shield, orange on piece, still used Baden two ring cancel "EMMENDINGEN 23 SEP", photo expertize Sommer BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, in the best way embossed, well centered, issue typical perforation, good total maintenance", Michel 250,- (15) Certificate
2 Kr. kleiner Schild, orange auf Briefstück, nachverwendeter Baden-K2 "EMMENDINGEN 23 SEP", Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, bestens geprägt, gut zentriert, ausgabentypische Zähnung, gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2512
Symbol:(BF)
Cat No:15u. a.

2 Kreuzer small breast shield, red orange, in mixed franking no. 9 ++ 10 (2) on front of cover of a package accompanying letter from Baden 22. Oct, the value to 3 Kreuzer is according to certificate round corner, photo expertize Hennies (15u. a.) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rotorange, in Mischfrankatur Nr. 9 + 10 (2) auf Briefvorderseite eines Paketbegleitbriefes aus Baden 22. Oct., der Wert zu 3 Kreuzer ist lt. Attest eckrund, Fotoattest Hennies (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2524
Cat No:21a(4)

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown, block of four, having bright colors unit, clear cancelled "LÜDENSCHEID 11 2 73 7-8 N", at the bottom minimal separated - according to certificate normal, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "excellent condition" (21a(4)) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, Viererblock, farbfrische Einheit, klar entwertet "LÜDENSCHEID 11 2 73 7-8N", unten minimal angetrennt - laut Attest normal, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2525
Cat No:21aL15

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown, small size L15, unused with original gumming (irregularities and partly gum free), photo expertize Sommer BPP: "unused 2 1/2 Groschen stamps are rare. ", Michel 3.120.- (21aL15) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, kleines Format L15, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Unebenheiten und teils gummifrei), Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Ungebrauchte 2 1/2 Groschen Marken sind seltener.", Mi. 3.120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2527
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, mint never hinged with normal rubber tinting, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the stamp is excellent condition, not signed. Mint never hinged stamps of this issue are rare. ", Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, postfrisch mit üblicher Gummierungstönung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten, nicht signiert. Postfrische Marken dieser Ausgabe sind seltener.", Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2529
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, tied by single circle postmark "Gross Umstadt 15 6 74", small tear and thin perf - beyond that having bright colors copy of the rare stamp, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019), Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Gross-Umstadt 15 6 74", kleiner Einriss und heller Zahn - darüber hinaus farbfrisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019), Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2532
Cat No:27a

9 Kreuzer large shield red-brown, mint never hinged with small gum splinterings and gum shaded, photo expertize Hennies BPP: "the stamp is excellent condition. ", Michel 2.500.- (27a) Certificate
9 Kreuzer großer Schild rotbraun, postfrisch mit geringen Gummiabsplitterungen und Gummierung getönt, Fotoattest Hennies BPP: "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2541
Cat No:35a

25 pennies reddish brown, unused, a few shorter perforation and a few thin places, signed Drahn, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 650.- (35a) Certificate
25 Pfge. rötlichbraun, ungebraucht, einige verkürzte Zähne und einige helle Stellen, signiert Drahn, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2545
Symbol:BS
Cat No:37(10)

2 M. Indoor service, horizontal block of 10 with left margin of sheet, on package cards letter piece, each stamp with stroke of pen "Hettst 7 / 2 84" (Hettstädt) cancelled, the right lower stamp right centered defect, the remaining values well perforated, vertical between the stamps always prefolded, four stamps with age marks, decorative large unit, Michel for two block of four already 800.- (37(10))
2 M. Innendienst, waagerechter 10er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, auf Paketkarten-Briefstück, jede Marke mit Federzug "Hettst 7/2 84" (Hettstädt) entwertet, die rechte untere Marke rechts mittig Fehlstelle, die übrigen Werte gut gezähnt, senkrecht zwischen den Marken je vorgefaltet, vier Marken altersfleckig, dekorative große Einheit, Mi. für zwei 4er-Blocks bereits 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2548
Cat No:38a

50 penny, gray green, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "fresh colors, partly a little irregular perforated, . . . . And shows except for a light tooth above as well a thin reverse lower right no further defects. ", Michel 2.500.- - in unused condition a very rare stamp. (38a) Certificate
50 Pfennig, graugrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "farbfrisch, teils etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, .... und zeigt bis auf einen hellen Zahn oben sowie eine helle Stelle rückseitig unten rechts keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. 2.500.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2552
Cat No:41ab ZS

10 Pfg bright rose, early edition, vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP (the lower stamp because manufactured place without gum a little higher signed), Michel 300,- (41ab ZS)
10 Pfg lebhaftrosa, Frühauflage, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP (die untere Marke wegen herstellungsbedingter Gummifehlstelle etwas erhöht geprüft), Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2554
Cat No:42a

20 penny ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Zenker VÖB: "in finest condition. ", Michel 900.- (42a) Certificate
20 Pfennig ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zenker VÖB: "in feinster Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2555
Cat No:42b

20 penny blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in good condition. ", Michel 400.- (42b) Certificate
20 Pfennig blau, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2558
Cat No:43ca

25 Pf in approximate colour in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin (this with rest of hinge), signed on the base Zenker BPP, Michel 180,-- (43ca)
25 Pf in ca-Farbe tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dieser mit Falzrest), tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2561
Cat No:45a

3 penny crown / eagle, brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged certificate (copy) Dr. Lantelme (for former block of four) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 400.- (45a) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, braun, tadellos postfrisch Attestkopie Dr. Lantelme (für ehemaligen Viererblock): "in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2562
Cat No:45ca

3 Pfg. Pale ocher, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (45ca)
3 Pfg. hellocker, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos, geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2565
Cat No:46b

5 penny crown / eagle, yellowish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy with very good perforation, photo expertize Zenker BPP: "in finest condition. ", Michel 800.- (46b) Certificate
5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück mit sehr guter Zähnung, Fotobefund Zenker BPP: "in feinster Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:2566
Cat No:46ba

5 Pfg. Crown / eagle, dark yellowish green, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300,- (46ba)
5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, dunkelgelblichgrün, gest., gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00