Records 1 to 25 of 158

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1526
Cat No:1

1 / 4 Groschen small breast shield, gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "fresh colors, good embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp", Michel 1.600.- (1) Certificate
1/4 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019): "farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 720

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1528
Cat No:1

¼ Gr. Small breast shield gray violet, neat cancelled, expertized Richter, abridged certificate Sommer BPP: "genuine and in perfect condition", Michel 120,- (1) Certificate
¼ Gr. kleiner Schild grauviolett, sauber gest., gepr. Richter, Kurzbefund Sommer BPP: "echt und tadellos", Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1530
Cat No:2a

1 / 3 Gr. Small breast shield, pale yellowish green, small size L15, unused, photo expertize Krug BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, excellent embossed, well perforated in perfect condition", Michel 650,- (2a) Certificate
1/3 Gr. kleiner Schild, hellgelblichgrün, kleines Format L15, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 650,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1537
Cat No:3(2)

1 / 2 Gr. Small breast shield bright reddish orange, horizontal pair, centric cancellation single circle postmark "BERNBURG 5 3 72", at the bottom and right a little flat, otherwise well perforated, left stamp not so fresh, expertized Flemming, Michel 140.- (3(2))
1/2 Gr. Kleiner Brustschild lebhaftrötlichorange, waagerechtes Paar, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "BERNBURG 5 3 72", unten und rechts etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, linke Marke etwas unfrisch, gepr. Flemming, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1541
Cat No:5

2 Groschen small breast shield, gray ultramarine, fresh colors, very well perforated, excellent embossed, almost completely original gum, except for one slight trace of crease in perfect condition, in this preservation very rare stamp, photo certificates jug and Brugger BPP (5) Certificate
2 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauultramarin, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, sehr gut geprägt, annähernd vollständigen Originalgummi, bis auf eine leichte Bugspur in einwandfreier Erhaltung, in dieser Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke, Fotoatteste Krug und Brugger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1549
Cat No:7II

1 Kr. Small breast shield green (reperforated), plate flaw "inner circles under TS broken" (field 139), neat cancelled FRANKFURT 4 8 74, photo expertize Sommer BPP (7II) Certificate
1 Kr. kleiner Schild grün (nachgezähnt), Plattenfehler "Innenkreise unter TS gebrochen" (Feld 139), klar gest. FRANKFURT 4 8 74, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1550
Cat No:8

2 Kr. Small breast shield red orange, neat cancelled FRANKFURT 30 4 73, Michel 400,- (8)
2 Kr. kleiner Schild rotorange, klar gest. FRANKFURT 30 4 73, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1554
Cat No:10

7 Kr. Small breast shield with foreign cancellation through Dutch lozenge stamp "8", well perforated and embossed, very well centered, small notch top right and the stamp minimal redrawn, unusual piece, photo expertize Sommer BPP (10) Certificate
7 Kr. kleiner Brustschild mit FREMDENTWERTUNG durch Niederländischen Rautenstempel "8", gut gezähnt und geprägt, sehr gut zentriert, kleine Kerbe oben rechts und der Stempel minimal nachgezogen, ungewöhnliches Stück, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1555
Cat No:10

7 Kr. Small breast shield, ultramarine, very well centered and perforated, still used Th. And T-cancel "DARMSTADT railway station", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 120,- (10)
7 Kr. kleiner Schild, ultramarin, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, nachverw. Th.u.T-Stpl. "DARMSTADT-BAHNHOF", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1561
Symbol:BF
Cat No:12,6,18/19

10 Groschen grey in mixed franking with 5 Groschen small breast shield ochre-brown, + Groschen large shield orange and 1 Groschen large shield carmine, correctly franked four colors mixed franking to 16 + Groschen (interior duty stamp with handwritten stroke of pen cancellation) on accompanying letter for parcels for a 10 pound 230 Gram heavy package from "colic 15 DECBR 72" (horseshoe cancel Spalink no. 15) to Wroclaw (58 miles, Progr. Step 9), 10 Groschen stamp was disengaged and is in the perforation corrected, the value to + Groschen is defective, the rest both stamps perfect. Photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "nice four-color franking. " (12,6,18/19) Certificate
10 Groschen grau in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Groschen kleiner Schild ockerbraun, 1/2 Groschen großer Schild orange und 1 Groschen großer Schild karmin, portogerechte Vierfarbenfrankatur zu 16 1/2 Groschen (Innendienstmarke mit hds. Federzugentwertung) auf Paketbegleitbrief für ein 10 Pfund 230 Gramm schweres Paket von "GRIMMEN 15 DECBR 72" (Hufeisenstempel Spalink Nr. 15) nach Breslau (58 Meilen, Progr. Stufe 9), 10 Groschen Marke war gelöst und ist in der Zähnung korrigiert, der Wert zu 1/2 Groschen ist fehlerhaft, die anderen beiden Marken einwandfrei. Fotobefund Krug BPP (2019): "Schöne Vierfarben-Frankatur." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1564
Cat No:13

30 Gr. Numerals, ultramarine, mint never hinged, attest Hennies BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, very well centered and perforated, extremley fine condition", Michel 300,- (13) Certificate
30 Gr. Ziffern, ultramarin, postfrisch, Befund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, vorzüglich erhalten", Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1566
Symbol:~
Cat No:13

30 Gr. Indoor service, clean handwritten cancellation BERLIN, photo expertize Sommer BPP: " genuine, fresh colors, perfect centered and perforated", fine example this difficult stamp, Michel 750,- (13) Certificate
30 Gr. Innendienst, saubere hds. Entwertung BERLIN, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: " echt, farbfrisch, einwandfrei zentriert und gezähnt", schönes Stück dieser schwierigen Marke, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1568
Cat No:14

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, orange, unused with original gumming, left small tear, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "unused a rare stamp. ", Michel 1.500.- (14) Certificate
1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, orange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, links kleiner Einriss, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019): "Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1569
Cat No:15

2 Kr. Orange with full lower margin of the sheet with prickmark for the embossment, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Drahn, photo expertize Krug BPP (15) Certificate
2 Kr. orange mit vollem Bogenunterrand mit Punktur für die Prägung, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Drahn, Fotobefund Krug BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1574
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Gr. Large shield, gray violet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, good embossed and perforated in perfect condition", Michel 300,- (16) Certificate
1/4 Gr. großer Schild, grauviolett, postfrisch, Fotobefund Krug BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gezähnt in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1576
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Gr. Great breast shield gray violet, used single circle postmark "BREMEN", at the bottom on the right two shorter perforation, creasely and some with age marks, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 130.- (16)
1/4 Gr. Großer Brustschild grauviolett, gestempelt K1 "BREMEN", rechts unten zwei verkürzte Zähne, bügig und etwas altersfleckig, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 14.00

Sold For 14

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1578
Cat No:17a

1 / 3 Gr. Green in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet (with screwhead impression), Michel 180,-- (17a)
1/3 Gr. grün tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand (mit Schraubenkopfabdruck), Mi. 180,-- ++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1585
Cat No:19XXIII

1 Kr. Large shield carmine, plate flaw: "accent over C, colour spot over U and I", centric cancellation BERLIN 27 11 73 photo expertize Sommer BPP: " genuine and excellent condition, rare plate flaw" (19XXIII) Certificate
1 Kr. großer Schild karmin, Plattenfehler: "Akzent über C, Farbfleck über U und I", zentr. gest. BERLIN 27 11 73 Fotobefund Sommer BPP: " echt und sehr gut erhalten, seltener Plattenfehler" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1586
Cat No:19XXXVDPrä

1 Gr. Carmine with double embossing of the centerpiece and plate flaw "notch in the incircle and egg in REICHS" (field 13) with frame cancel 3 "BERLIN P. A. No 11. Hitch-hiker railway station. . . . 74" rare in this form, photo expertize Brugger BPP (19XXXVDPrä) Certificate
1 Gr. karmin mit Doppelprägung des Mittelstücks und Plattenfehler "Kerbe im Innenkreis und EI in REICHS" (Feld 13) mit Ra 3 "BERLIN P.A.No 11. ANHALTER BAHNHOF....74" in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Brugger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1588
Symbol:BS
Cat No:20, 32

2 Gr. Great breast shield along with 5 Pfennige on piece with box cancel of 2 lines "GNADENFREY 27 2", small restrictions, not frequent mixed franking (20, 32)
2 Gr. großer Brustschild zusammen mit 5 Pfge auf Briefstück mit Ra2 "GNADENFREY 27 2", kleine Einschränkungen, nicht häufige Mischfrankatur (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1589
Cat No:21a

2 + Groschen large shield, brown, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and small rest of hinge, very fresh total maintenance, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 2.600.- - unused a rare stamp! (21a) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, sehr frische Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1593
Cat No:21a

2½ Gr. Large shield brown, small size L15 with horseshoe cancel Hamburg 11 SEPTBR 73, abridged certificate Sommer BPP: " genuine and immaculate", Michel 100,- (21a) Certificate
2½ Gr. großer Schild braun, kleines Format L15 mit Hufeisenstpl. HAMBURG 11 SEPTBR 73, Kurzbefund Sommer BPP: " echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100,- + (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1600
Cat No:24

2 Kr. Large shield, orange, fresh colors, clear embossed, in good centering and perforation, unused, expertized Richter, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "in very good total maintenance", Michel 650,- (24) Certificate
2 Kr. großer Schild, orange, farbfrisch, klar geprägt, in guter Zentrierung und Zähnung, ungebraucht, gepr. Richter, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "in sehr guter Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 650,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1603
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, tied by single circle postmark "Radolfzell 6 7 74", faultless condition, having bright colors extremely fine copy, photo expertize Krug BPP (2019) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 3.200.- - in this quality a rare stamp! (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Radolfzell 6 7 74", tadellose Erhaltung, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.200.- - in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1612
Cat No:27a

9 Kreuzer large shield, brown, mint never hinged, right side in height from 6 perforation whole a tiny gum lifting - not scratched - neither light, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "they has mint never hinged original gum in the typically breast shield structure. A very good preserved and visually very effectively value the in mint never hinged condition rarely stamp. ", Michel 2.500.- (27a) Certificate
9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, postfrisch, rechtsseitig in Höhe vom 6 Zähnungsloch eine winzige Gummiabhebung - nicht geschürft - auch nicht hell, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Sie hat postfrischen originären Gummi in der typischen Brustschildestruktur. Ein sehr gut erhaltener und optisch sehr wirkungsvoller Wert der in postfrischer Erhaltung seltenen Marke.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620