Records 1 to 25 of 123

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1542
Cat No:1

1 / 4 Gr. Small breast shield gray purple in perfect condition unused, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) : "unused stamp with minimal affixed spots is in dark shade, excellent embossed and well perforated. They has slight shading" Michel 280.-, enclosed old photo expertize Hennies BPP on "perfect mint never hinged" sounding. (1) Certificate
1/4 Gr. kleiner Schild graupurpur tadellos ungebraucht, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2018): "ungebrauchte Marke mit minimalen Haftstellen ist in dunkler Nuance, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt. Sie hat leichte Tönungen" Mi. 280.-, beiliegend altes Fotoattest Hennies BPP auf "einwandfrei postfrisch" lautend. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1543
Cat No:2a

1 / 3 Gr. Small breast shield dark yellowish green, mint never hinged with full original gum, very well perforated and centered, except for a small on face tiny stain spot in perfect condition, rare stamp, expertized Gebruder Senf and photo expertize Sommer BPP "the stamp is. . . Outstanding embossed, perfect centered and perforated. They has complete original gum as issued, small tiny spot. . . Is with E. No quality defect. The stamp is mint never hinged - a fine example and in in total excellenter total maintenance. ", Michel 5.000.- (2a) Certificate
1/3 Gr. kleiner Schild dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, bis auf einen kleinen vorderseitigen Stockpunkt in einwandfreier Erhaltung, seltene Marke, gepr. Gebr. Senf und Fotoattest Sommer BPP "Die Marke ist ... hervorragend geprägt, einwandfrei zentriert und gezähnt. Sie hat vollständigen Originalgummi wie verausgabt, kleines Fleckchen ... ist m.E. kein Qualitätsmangel. Die Marke ist postfrisch - ein gutes Stück und in insgesamt sehr guter Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1545
Cat No:3

1 / 2 Gr. Small breast shield, reddish orange, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) ". . . Except for a shorter perforation, otherwise as usual perforated. ", Michel 1.300.- (3) Certificate
1/2 Gr. kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018) "...bis auf einen kürzeren Zahn, ansonsten üblich gezähnt.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1553
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5XIII,5

2 Gr. Blue with plate flaw "damaged sheet of the left numeral of value 2", in the vertical pair on properly franked registered cover from Berlin, cover 3 x folded, photo expertize Krug BPP (5XIII,5) Certificate
2 Gr. blau mit Plattenfehler "Beschädigter Bogen der linken Wertziffer 2", im senkr. Paar auf portorichtigem Rekommandit-Brief ab Berlin, Umschlag 3x gefaltet, Fotoattest Krug BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1557
Cat No:10

7 Kr. Small breast shield unused with full original gum and only all slight hinge trace and an all weakened gum crease. Very fine example the unused rarest breast shield number of a major listing! New photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 3200,- (10) Certificate
7 Kr. kleiner Brustschild ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz leichter Falzspur und einem ganz schwachen Gummibug. Sehr schönes Stück der ungebraucht seltensten Brustschild-Hauptnummer! Neues Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 3200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1562
Cat No:15

2 Kr. Small breast shield orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated and embossed, small manufactured paper inclusion on face extraneous, fresh colors, Michel 180.- (15)
2 Kr. kleiner Schild orange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, kleiner herstellungsbedingter Papiereinschluss vorderseitig ohne Belang, farbfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1568
Cat No:17a

1 / 2 Gr. Large shield yellowish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated and embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 180.- (17a)
1/2 Gr. großer Schild gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, Kabinett, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1572
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19

1 Gr. With larger colour spot over "C" in "German", in the handbook not mentioned (19)
1 Gr. mit größerem Farbfleck über "C" in "DEUTSCHE", im Handbuch nicht erwähnt (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1573
Symbol:BF
Cat No:19

1 Gr. Large shield with framed cancel of 3 lines "FRANKFURT A. M. POSTEXPED. No. 3 24.9.73 on folded letter cover to Sobernheim with issue cancel, stamp tiny round corner and envelope with fold traces, otherwise fine commercial usage, in fact scarce penny use in the Kreuzer district, Michel 400,- (19)
1 Gr. großer Schild mit Ra3 "FRANKFURT A.M. POSTEXPED. No.3 24.9.73 auf Faltbriefhülle nach Sobernheim mit Ausgabestempel, Marke winzig eckrund und Hülle mit Faltspuren, sonst feiner Bedarf, recht seltene Groschenverwendung im Kreuzerbezirk, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1577
Cat No:20

2 Gr. Large shield ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated, embossed and centered, outstanding quality, photo copy of a certificate Dr. Sommer for former block of four "especially fresh colors in deeper shade of the first issues. . . . Extremley fine condition. ", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate
2 Gr. großer Schild ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt, geprägt und zentriert, Luxus, Fotoattestkopie Dr. Sommer für ehemaligen 4er-Block "besonders farbfrisch in tiefer Nuance der ersten Ausgaben. ... vorzüglich erhalten.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1579
Cat No:21b

2 + Gr. Large shield medium red brown, neat cancelled, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "a well-preserved value in the better colour. " Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Gr. großer Schild mittelrotbraun, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "ein gut erhaltener Wert in der besseren Farbe." Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1580
Cat No:22

5 Gr. Large shield ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very well perforated, embossed and centered, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Hennies BPP with photo certificate "the stamp is perfect. The stamp is extremley fine condition. ", Michel 180.- (22) Certificate
5 Gr. großer Schild ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, geprägt und zentriert, Kabinett, gepr. Hennies BPP mit Fotoattest "Die Marke ist einwandfrei. Die Marke ist vorzüglich erhalten.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1582
Cat No:23(3)

1 Kr. Large shield yellowish green, horizontal strip of three - left stamp with plate flaw III "internal circuit break under the second 'E' in 'German' " (field 48) as well right stamp with plate flaw IX "notch within under 'K' in 'Kreuzer' " (field 50), used with single circle "CONSTANZ 17 / 5 74", vertical trace of creases, right stamp short perforation otherwise no further defects, photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) : "very scarce combination with two plate flaws. " (23(3)) Certificate
1 Kr. großer Schild gelblichgrün, waagerechter 3er-Streifen - linke Marke mit Plattenfehler III "Innenkreisbruch unter dem zweitem 'E' in 'DEUTSCHE' " (Feld 48) sowie rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler IX "Kerbe im Rahmen unter 'K' in 'KREUZER' " (Feld 50), gestempelt mit Ekr. "CONSTANZ 17/5 74", senkrechte Bugspuren, rechte Marke kurzer Zahn sonst keine weiteren Mängel, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018): "Sehr seltene Kombination mit zwei Plattenfehlern." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1590
Cat No:27a

9 Kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, excellent embossed, fresh colors, well perforated, photo expertize Hennies (1979) : "the stamp is perfect" as well new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) : "the mint never hinged stamp with original gum has fresh colors, excellent embossed, well perforated and in perfect, excellent condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp! ", Michel 2.500.- - superb item this in mint never hinged condition rarely stamp! (27a) Certificate
9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt, Fotoattest Hennies (1979): "Die Marke ist einwandfrei" sowie neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018): "Die postfrische Marke mit Originalgummi ist farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier, vorzüglicher Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke!", Mi. 2.500.- - TOP-Stück dieser in postfrischer Erhaltung seltenen Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1592
Symbol:BF
Cat No:27a(2)

9 Kr. Large shield reddish brown, horizontal pair on correctly franked double heavy cover from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 6 / 6 74" to London / England with arrival postmark, well perforated, embossed and centered, fresh colors and faultless, cover above defects from opening the cover, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) ". . . In perfect condition. The cover the 2. Weight step. . . From known correspondence. . . Is with 18 Kreuzer correct franked. Scarce multiple franking. ", Michel 2.000.- (27a(2)) Certificate
9 Kr. großer Schild mittelrötlichbraun, waagerechtes Paar auf portogerechtem doppelt schweren Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 6/6 74" nach London / England mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, geprägt und zentriert, farbfrisch und tadellos erhalten, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel, neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018) "... in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Der Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe ... aus bekannter Korrespondenz ... ist mit 18 Kreuzer richtig frankiert. Seltene Mehrfachfrankatur.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1593
Cat No:27aIV

9 Kr. Large shield, reddish brown, plate flaw "notch in the incircle right over the second E in Kreuzer" (field 99), unused with not original gum - therefore not fresh causing, photo expertize Krug BPP (2018), rare plate flaw! (27aIV) Certificate
9 Kr. großer Schild, rötlichbraun, Plattenfehler "Kerbe im Innenkreis rechts über dem zweiten E in Kreuzer" (Feld 99), ungebraucht mit nicht originaler Gummierung - daher unfrisch wirkend, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2018), seltener Plattenfehler! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1598
Cat No:29

2 + on 2 + Gr. Large shield, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated and embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 120.- (29)
2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Gr. großer Schild, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, Kabinett, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1599
Cat No:30

9 on 9 Kr. Large shield, in perfect condition unused, expertized Hennies BPP and photo expertize Grabowski, Michel 110.- (30) Certificate
9 auf 9 Kr. großer Schild, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hennies BPP und Fotoattest Grabowski, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1601
Cat No:32CE

5 pennies gray lilac, mint never hinged, narrowed size CE, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fresh colors in faultless, mint never hinged condition. Mint never hinged values the penny set with format deviations are rare. ", Michel - . (32CE) Certificate
5 Pfennige graulila, postfrisch, verschmälertes Format CE, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Postfrische Werte der Pfennig-Serie mit Formatabweichungen sind selten.", Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 760.00

Sold For 760

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1602
Cat No:33a

10 Pfennige lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 400.- (33a)
10 Pfge lilarot, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1605
Cat No:33b

10 Pfennige eosine rose in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (for former block of six) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition", Michel 750,-- (33b) Certificate
10 Pfge eosinrosa tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für ehemaligen 6er-Block): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 750,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 410.00

Sold For 410

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1606
Cat No:34a

20 Pfennige ultramarine, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fresh colors, well perforated in perfect condition", Michel 600.- (34a) Certificate
20 Pfge ultramarin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1607
Cat No:35c

25 pennies dark brown, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300.- (35c)
25 Pfennige dunkelbraun, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1609
Cat No:39/44

3 - 50 Pfg uniform with right margin of sheet, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), the 50 Pfg expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 260.- (39/44)
3 - 50 Pfg einheitlich mit rechtem Bogenrand, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, die 50 Pfg gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:1611
Cat No:39Ia D

3 Pfg middle green in the widened size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel already 250.- for normal stamp (39Ia D)
3 Pfg mittelgrün im verbreiterten Format, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. bereits 250.- für Normalmarke (Image 1) (Image)