Records 1 to 25 of 133

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2924
Cat No:2a

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, yellowish green, unused - full original gumming with rest of hinge and affixed spots, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the 1/3 Groschen stamp is perfect condition. ", Michel 650.- (2a) Certificate
1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, ungebraucht - volle Originalgummierung mit Falzrest und Haftspuren, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Die 1/3 Groschen Marke ist bestens erhalten.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2930
Cat No:4

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, fresh colors and good embossed, mint never hinged, except for a few tiny stain spots in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Michel 2.000.- (4) Certificate
1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, farbfrisch und gut geprägt, postfrisch, bis auf einige Stockpunkte in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2931
Cat No:4

1 Groschen small breast shield, carmine rose, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, photo certificates Hennies and Brugger BPP: "very good quality. ", Michel 400.- (4) Certificate
1 Groschen kleiner Schild, karminrosa, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Fotoatteste Hennies und Brugger BPP: "sehr gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2935
Cat No:6

5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and affixed spots, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the unused 5 penny stamp is in good total maintenance. ", Michel 1.200.- (6) Certificate
5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Haftstellen, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Die ungebrauchte 5 Groschenmarke ist in guter Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2937
Cat No:6

5 Gr. ochre-brown, in perfect condition, used, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 120.- (6)
5 Gr. ockerbraun, tadellos, gest., gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2939
Cat No:8

2 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean rest of hinge respectively hinge, photo certificates Hennies and Sommer BPP: "the stamp is in excellent condition. ", Michel 800.- (8) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest bzw. Falz, Fotoatteste Hennies und Sommer BPP: "Die Marke ist in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2940
Cat No:8

2 Kr. brick red, having bright colors extremely fine copy with better rougher perforation, clear single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. N2 11 / 12 72", signed on the base Krug BPP, Michel 400.- additional charge for the perforation feature (8)
2 Kr. ziegelrot, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit besserer rauer Zähnung, klarer K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. N2 11/12 72", tiefst gepr. Krug BPP, Mi. 400.- + Aufschlag für die Zähnungsbesonderheit (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2943
Cat No:9

3 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish carmine, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the unused not frequent stamp is in perfect state. ", Michel 2.400.- - a rare stamp in this state! (9) Certificate
3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Die ungebraucht nicht häufige Marke ist in einwandfreier Beschaffenheit.", Mi. 2.400.- - eine seltene Marke in diesem Zustand! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2944
Cat No:11

18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, fresh colors and outstanding embossed stamp with very good perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "the existing key value the small eagle series is in especially good state, extremley fine. Mint never hinged small shields are in this preservation very rare. ", Michel 4.500.- (11) Certificate
18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisch und hervorragend geprägte Marke mit sehr guter Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Der vorliegende Höchstwert der kleinen Adlerserie ist in besonders guter Beschaffenheit, vorzüglich. Postfrische kleine Schilde sind in dieser Erhaltung sehr selten.", Mi. 4.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,350.00

Sold For 2350

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2946
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11

18 Kr. small breast shield, gray brown, tied by Taxis single circle. "FRANKFURT A. M. SACHSENHAUSEN 26.9. " on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 500.- (11) Certificate
18 Kr. kleiner Schild, graubraun, entwertet mit Taxis-EKr. "FRANKFURT A.M. SACHSENHAUSEN 26.9." auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotobefund Hennies BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 126.00

Sold For 126

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2948
Cat No:12/13

10 Gr. and 30 Gr. postal stamps for the indoor service, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, 10 Gr. photo expertize Hennies BPP, 30 Gr. unsigned, Michel 460.- (12/13) Certificate
10 Gr. und 30 Gr. Freimarken für den Innendienst, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, 10 Gr. Fotobefund Hennies BPP, 30 Gr. unsigniert, Mi. 460.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2950
Cat No:15

2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hennies BPP, Michel 180.- (15)
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2953
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Groschen large shield, gray violet, mint never hinged superb item, unsigned, Michel 300.- (16)
1/4 Groschen großer Schild, grauviolett, postfrisches Prachtstück, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2956
Cat No:18

1 / 2 Groschen large shield, orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 180.- (18) Certificate
1/2 Groschen großer Schild, orange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hennies BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2962
Cat No:19

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hennies BPP, Michel 300.- (19)
1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2975
Cat No:20

2 Groschen large shield, ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (20)
2 Groschen großer Schild, ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2977
Cat No:21a

2 + Groschen large shield, brown, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and small rest of hinge, very fresh total maintenance, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 2.600.- - unused a rare stamp! (21a) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, sehr frische Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2982
Symbol:BF
Cat No:21b, 6

2 + Gr. great breast shield medium red brown along with 5 Gr. small breast shield as correctly franked mixed franking on accompanying letter for parcels with crystal-clear single circle postmark "SELSINGEN 11 / 1 73" to Hanover with arrival postmark, the 2 + Gr. top left round corner, otherwise well perforated and good embossed, small tiny stain spot in the escutcheon, the 5 Gr. in perfect condition, in spite of slight patina and vertical file fold a decorative cover with the good colour, associated with the mixed franking with of the first issue very rare and extreme attractive, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Michel 1.420.- (21b, 6) Certificate
2 1/2 Gr. Großer Brustschild mittelrotbraun zusammen mit 5 Gr. Kleiner Brustschild als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Paketbegleitbrief mit glasklarem K1 "SELSINGEN 11/1 73" nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempel, die 2 1/2 Gr. oben links eckrund, sonst gut gezähnt und gut geprägt, kleiner Stockpunkt im Wappenschild, die 5 Gr. tadellos, trotz leichter Patina und vertikalem Registraturbug ein dekorativer Brief mit der guten Farbe, in Verbindung mit der Mischfrankatur mit der ersten Ausgabe sehr selten und äußerst reizvoll, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Mi. 1.420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2983
Cat No:22

5 Groschen large shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (22)
5 Groschen großer Schild, ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2984
Cat No:22II

5 Gr. great breast shield gray brown with plate flaw II "circle breach under 'T' in 'German' ", centric cancellation with Alsace- Lorraine two ring cancel "HAGONDANGER 13 4 74", repaired, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 280.- (22II) Certificate
5 Gr. Großer Brustschild graubraun mit Plattenfehler II "Kreisbruch unter 'T' in 'DEUTSCHE' ", zentrisch gestempelt mit Elsass-Lothringen K2 "HAGONDANGER 13 4 74", repariert, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 280.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2985
Cat No:23a

1 Kreuzer large shield, green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (23a)
1 Kreuzer großer Schild, grün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2988
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer large shield orange, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge respectively Gummierungsabtrag, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "excellent condition", Michel 650.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild orange, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest bzw. Gummierungsabtrag, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2989
Cat No:24

2 Kr. orange, clear and centered used, photo expertize Krug BPP "the stamp shows deep rich colors, good embossed and well centered. They has an a little shortened perf, otherwise is they as usual perforated and very fine" (24) Certificate
2 Kr. orange, klar und mittig gestempelt, Fotoattest Krug BPP "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut zentriert. Sie hat einen etwas verkürzten Zahn, ansonsten ist sie üblich gezähnt und in guter Erhaltung" (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2990
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, single franking from "SANCTBLASIEN 27 8 74" in the country delivery district to Menzenschwand as according to the tariff franking, except for a repaired perf top right is the stamp in having bright colors and good embossed condition, the cover shows reverse minimal mould spots, expertized Pfenninger (signed twice) and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Michel 8.000.- - scarce single franking! (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, Einzelfrankatur von "SANCTBLASIEN 27 8 74" in den Landzustellbezirk nach Menzenschwand als tarifgemäße Frankatur, bis auf einen ausgebesserten Zahn oben rechts ist die Marke in farbfrischer und gut geprägter Erhaltung, der Brief zeigt rückseitig minimale Stockflecken, gepr. Pfenninger (doppelt signiert) und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018), Mi. 8.000.- - seltene Einzelfrankatur! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:2992
Cat No:25(9)

3 Kreuzer large shield, carmine, block of nine from left margin of sheet (11 - 12 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel for single stamps 900.- (25(9))
3 Kreuzer großer Schild, karmin, Neunerblock vom linken Bogenrand (11 - 12 mm), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. für lose Marken 900.-+ (Image 1) (Image)