Records 1 to 25 of 196

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2081
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1,18,22(4)

1 / 4 Gr. small breast shield in mixed franking with large shield + Gr. orange as well two single values and horizontal pair 5 Gr. ochre-brown front- and reverse on accompanying letter for parcels from RHEINBERG R. B. DÜSSELDORF 15.7.73 to Bad Ems with issue cancel, on the back franking was first not cancelled and in Bad Ems not seen, therefore with "16" Gr. postage due allocated. Then was the error notes, the on the back values with feather line cancelled, the taxe crossed out and the notation "nothing paid the rest, verte" listed, two 5 Gr. values round corner and cover with as usual Fold and transport traces, otherwise in good total maintenance, photo expertize Krug BPP (1,18,22(4)) Certificate
1/4 Gr. kleiner Schild in Mischfrankatur mit großer Schild 1/2 Gr. orange sowie zwei Einzelwerten und waagerechtes Paar 5 Gr. ockerbraun vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketbegleitbrief aus RHEINBERG R.B. DÜSSELDORF 15.7.73 nach Bad Ems mit Ausgabestempel, rückseitige Frankatur wurde erst nicht entwertet und in Bad Ems nicht gesehen, daher mit "16" Gr. Nachgebühr belegt. Dann wurde der Irrtum bemerkt, die rückseitigen Werte mit Federstrich entwertet, die Taxe durchgestrichen und der Vermerk "Nichts nachbezahlt, verte" notiert, zwei 5 Gr.-Werte eckrund und Umschlag mit üblichen Falt- und Beförderungsspuren, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP; interessanter Fahrpostbeleg mit Drei-Farben-Mischfrankatur! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2085
Cat No:2b

1 / 3 Gr. emerald green, used, abridged certificate Sommer BPP, Michel 170.- (2b) Certificate
1/3 Gr. smaragdgrün, gest., Kurzbefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2088
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4

1 Gr. small breast shield with double circle. LICHTENAU I. SCH. 16.9.72 on cover with reverse full page company advertising of the company "Summer field & Wittgenstein" to Berlin with issue cancel, in spite of on the back tear a decorative document! (4)
1 Gr. kleiner Schild mit DKr. LICHTENAU I. SCH. 16.9.72 auf Brief mit rückseitig ganzseitiger Firmenwerbung der Fa. "Sommerfeld & Wittgenstein" nach Berlin mit Ausgabestempel, trotz rückseitige Einriss ein dekorativer Beleg! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2095
Cat No:8

2 Kr. reddish orange, in perfect condition, perfect almost centric cancellation, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 400,- (8)
2 Kr. rötlichorange, tadellos, ideal fast zentrisch gestempelt, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2097
Cat No:10

7 Kr. ultramarine, in perfect condition, used, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 120.- (10)
7 Kr. ultramarin, tadellos, gest., gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2099
Cat No:12

10 Gr. internal purposes of the service, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 160.- undervalued! (12)
10 Gr. Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2101
Cat No:13

30 Gr. ultramarine, stroke of pen cancellation, Michel 750,- (13)
30 Gr. ultramarin, Federzugentwertung, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2104
Cat No:15

2 Kr. small breast shield orange, lower left unusual perforation hole, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Hennies, Michel 180.- undervalued (15)
2 Kr. Kleiner Brustschild orange, unten links ausgefallenes Zahnloch, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Hennies, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2108
Cat No:ex15/29

12 values breast shield (Michel. No. 15-23, 25-26 and 29) neat cancelled, Michel 738,-- (ex15/29)
12 Werte Brustschild (Mi.-Nr. 15-23, 25-26 und 29) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 738,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2113
Cat No:17b

1 / 3 Gr. great breast shield dark green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP "the stamp is mint never hinged. The stamp shows deep rich colors, excellent embossed and very well perforated. The stamp is perfect, . . . Excellent condition. ", Michel 600.- (17b) Certificate
1/3 Gr. Großer Brustschild dunkelgrün, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Hennies BPP "Die Marke ist postfrisch. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und sehr gut gezähnt. Die Marke ist einwandfrei, ... sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2114
Cat No:17b

1 / 3 Gr. dark green, neat cancelled, photo expertize Sommer BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150.- (17b) Certificate
1/3 Gr. dunkelgrün, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "echt u. einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2138
Cat No:20

2 Gr. great breast shield, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP "the mint never hinged stamp has fresh colors, good embossed, well centered. ", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate
2 Gr. Großer Brustschild, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Krug BPP "Die postfrische Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut zentriert.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2143
Cat No:21a

2 + Gr. reddish brown, perfect used "POSEN", abridged certificate Sommer BPP, Michel 100.- (21a) Certificate
2 1/2 Gr. rötlichbraun, ideal gestempelt "POSEN", Kurzbefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2145
Cat No:21a(2)

2 + Gr. large shield brown orange, having bright colors and good perforated vertical pair, choice copy with framed cancel of 3 lines "REICHENAU", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 240,- (21a(2))
2 1/2 Gr. großer Schild braunorange, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes senkrechtes Kabinett-Paar mit Ra3 "REICHENAU", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2146
Cat No:21b

2 + Gr. great breast shield medium red brown, centric cancellation with still used Prussia two ring cancel "ODENKIRCHEN 22 / 11", faultless, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP "the stamp is in the typically shade the better b-colour, fresh colors, good embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. ", Michel 700.- (21b) Certificate
2 1/2 Gr. Großer Brustschild mittelrotbraun, zentrisch gestempelt mit nachverwendetem Preußen-K2 "ODENKIRCHEN 22/11", tadellos erhalten, Kabinett, Fotoattest Krug BPP "Die Marke ist in der typischen Nuance der besseren b-Farbe, farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2147
Cat No:21c

2 + Gr. large shield brown, the good colour, used Hamburg P. V. L. 13 5 73, perforation at the bottom a little reperforated, two thin places centered, attractive effect, rare stamp, twice signed Sommer BPP, Michel 2.000.- (21c)
2 1/2 Gr. großer Schild braun, die gute Farbe, gestempelt HAMBURG P.V.L. 13 5 73, Zähnung unten etwas nachgestochen, zwei helle Stellen mittig, attraktive Wirkung, seltene Marke, doppelt gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2150
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24

2 Kreuzer yellowish orange, large shield as a single franking on postcard form (Impudent no. 26) with Thurn & Taxis single circle "Eberstadt 24 9" to Neustadt, the having bright colors and good embossed stamp was disengaged and is repaired, the postcard form shows margin notches and trace of creases, photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2018), provenance. Collection Kurt Metzer, Wächtersbach. (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer gelblichorange, großer Schild als Einzelfrankatur auf Postkartenformular (Frech Nr. 26) mit Thurn & Taxis Ekr. "Eberstadt 24 9" nach Neustadt, die farbfrische und gut geprägte Marke war gelöst und ist repariert, das Postkartenformular zeigt Randkerben und Bugspuren, Fotoattest Dr. Zill BPP (2018), ex. Sammlung Kurt Metzer, Wächtersbach. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2167
Cat No:31BaCEa,Da

3 Pfennige green, sizes B, CE, D, used, expertized, Michel 190.- (31BaCEa,Da)
3 Pfge grün, Formate B,CE,D, gest., gepr., Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2168
Cat No:31Bb,Db

3 pennies yellow green, sizes B and D, used, expertized, Michel 200.- (31Bb,Db)
3 Pfge. gelbgrün, Formate B und D, gest., gepr., Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2172
Cat No:33bZS

10 pennies red carmine, used gutter pair, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 120.- (33bZS)
10 Pfge. rotkarmin, gest. Zwischenstegpaar, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2173
Cat No:34Bc

20 pennies blue, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 110.- (34Bc)
20 Pfge. blau, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2175
Cat No:35Ba

25 pennies lilac brown, B-format, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 180.- (35Ba)
25 Pfge. lilabraun, B-Format, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2177
Cat No:35IIb

25 pennies yellow brown, PF II, used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 220.- (free of premium for the better color shade) (35IIb)
25 Pfge. gelbbraun, PF II, gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (ohne Aufschlag für die bessere Farbnuance) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2181
Cat No:35ab

25 pennies carmine brown. Used, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 200.- (35ab)
25 Pfge. karminbraun. gest., gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:2184
Cat No:35c

25 pennies sienna, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP, Michel 300.- (35c) Certificate
25 Pfge. siena, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)