Records 1 to 25 of 133

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3504
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3(2)

1 / 2 Gr. brick red small breast shield in the horizontal pair on on piece choise copy with single circle postmark CHEMNITZ 10.2.72, Michel 140.- (3(2))
1/2 Gr. ziegelrot kleiner Schild im waagerechten Paar auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit K1 CHEMNITZ 10.2.72, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3505
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3,14

1 / 2 Gr. small breast shield bright reddish orange and + Gr. small breast shield orange always with double circle. LOSCHWITZ 20. VII. 72 as of the same value-level mixed franking on cover to Dresden with arrival postmark, left stamp fastened on a document and was a little imbricating pasted up, stamps otherwise perfect, cover verso not quite complete flap and above with a document reinforced, good total maintenance, Corresponding photo expertize Sommer BPP - scarce mixed franking! (3,14) Certificate
1/2 Gr. kleiner Schild lebhaftrötlichorange und 1/2 Gr. kleiner Schild orange je mit DKr. LOSCHWITZ 20.VII.72 als wertstufengleiche Mischfrankatur auf Brief nach Dresden mit Ankunftstempel, linke Marke haftet auf einer Unterlage und wurde etwas überlappend verklebt, Marken sonst einwandfrei, Umschlag rückseitig mit nicht ganz kompletter Verschlussklappe und oben mit einer Unterlage gestützt, gute Gesamterhaltung, entsprechendes Fotoattest Sommer BPP - seltene Mischfrankatur! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3508
Cat No:4

1 Groschen carmine, small breast shield, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Krug BPP (2013) : "in perfect condition. " (4) Certificate
1 Groschen karmin, kleiner Schild, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2013): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3514
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4

1 Groschen carmine rose, small breast shield as correctly franked single franking on cover from "heather 1 8 72" to Büsum, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "perfect", piece with bright and fresh colors this shade! (4) Certificate
1 Groschen karminrosa, kleiner Schild als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief aus "HEIDE 1 8 72" nach Büsum, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "einwandfrei", sehr farbfrisches Stück dieser Nuance! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3520
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5,14

2 Gr. blue (corner fault lower left) and 1/2 Gr. orange small breast shield for the special delivery fees on otherwise complete, post paid military folded letter from EDIGER 4.10.72 to the royally district command to Andernach with arrival postmark, fold traces, despite the restrictions at the 2 Gr. stamp a from this period scarce postage step in good total maintenance! (5,14)
2 Gr. blau (Eckfehler unten links) und 1 /2 Gr. orange kleiner Schild für die Express-Gebühr auf sonst kompletten, portofreien Militaria-Faltbrief aus EDIGER 4.10.72 an das königliche Bezirkskommando zu Andernach mit Ankunftsstempel, Faltspuren, trotz der Einschränkungen bei der 2 Gr.-Marke eine aus dieser Zeit seltene Portostufe in guter Gesamterhaltung! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3536
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8

2 Kr. small breast shield, brick red, centric cancellation "FRANKFURT A. M. 1 / 10 72", outstanding quality, photo expertize Hennies BPP "perfect", Michel 400.- - very fine example! (8) Certificate
2 Kr. kleiner Schild, ziegelrot, zentrisch gestempelt "FRANKFURT A. M. 1/10 72", Luxus, Fotobefund Hennies BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- - sehr schönes Stück! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3540
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

2 Kr. brick red, fresh colors, good embossed and well perforated with framed cancel of 3 lines "HOMBURG A. D. Ohm in the GROSSH. HESSEN 27.4. (72) " as correctly franked single franking on complete folded letter in the local usage, superb (8)
2 Kr. ziegelrot, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt mit Ra3 "HOMBURG A.D.OHM IM GROSSH. HESSEN 27.4.(72)" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf kpl. Faltbrief im Ortsverkehr, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3545
Cat No:13I

30 Gr. internal purposes of the service with plate flaw I "colour spot at the bottom on the right in the numeral of value '0,' color point left over 'P' from 'post' ", unused, well perforated, left above thin corner and slight shading at the bottom, photo expertize Krug BPP, handbook 500.- (13I) Certificate
30 Gr. Innendienst mit Plattenfehler I "Farbfleck rechts unten in der Wertziffer '0', Farbpunkt links über 'P' von 'POST' ", ungebraucht, gut gezähnt, links oben eckhell und leichte Tönungen unten, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Handbuch 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3549
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14

1 / 2 Groschen orange, small breast shield as correctly franked single franking from "NEUHAUS A. D. O 23 7" in the characteristic postal district, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "good total maintenance. " (14) Certificate
1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur von "NEUHAUS A. D. O 23 7" in den eigenen Zustellbereich, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3561
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Gr. gray violet, unused superb in every respect (choice copy) Michel 100.- (16)
1/4 Gr. grauviolett, ungebr. Kabinett Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3563
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Gr. gray violet, sprightly extremely fine copy with centric clear mounted single circle postmark "WIESBADEN 16 5 74", signed on the base Krug BPP (16)
1/4 Gr. grauviolett, taufrisches Kabinettstück mit zentrisch klar aufgesetztem K1 "WIESBADEN 16 5 74", tiefst gepr. Krug BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3567
Cat No:17a

1 / 3 Groschen green in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 180,-- (17a)
1/3 Groschen grün tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3574
Cat No:17b

1 / 3 Groschen dark gray green, large shield, clear centric cancellation with Brunswick two ring cancel "Brunswick 2 Dec 1872", deep scarce shade the b-colour, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "good total maintenance. ", Michel 150.- (17b) Certificate
1/3 Groschen dunkelgraugrün, großer Schild, klar zentrisch gestempelt mit Braunschweig-K2 "Braunschweig 2 Dec 1872", tiefe seltene Nuance der b-Farbe, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3575
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18

1 / 2 Gr. orange with Hanover double circle. "HERMANNSBURG 13.11" on piece, in perfect condition (18)
1/2 Gr. orange mit Hannover DKr. "HERMANNSBURG 13.11" auf Briefstück, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3584
Symbol:BF
Cat No:18(2)

1 / 2 Gr. great breast shield, vertical pair on correctly franked cover with pen strokes and handwritten alongside "Wolfenbüttel 6 / 3" to Bielefeld with arrival postmark, the lower stamp + perf, otherwise well perforated and excellent embossed, envelope vertical folded and upper flap missing, decorative cover (18(2))
1/2 Gr. Großer Brustschild, senkrechtes Paar auf portogerechtem Brief mit Federzügen und handschriftlich nebengesetztem "Wolfenbüttel 6/3" nach Bielefeld mit Ankunftsstempel, die untere Marke 1/2 Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, Hülle vertikal gefaltet und Oberklappe fehlend, dekorativer Brief (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3588
Symbol:BF
Cat No:18Ib, 18

1 / 2 Gr. great breast shield with plate flaw Ib "circle breach under 'CH' in 'German' " in the vertical pair with normal stamp as correctly franked multiple franking with still used Brunswick two ring cancel "Brunswick railway station 26 SEP 1873" to Golmbach with arrival postmark, well perforated and embossed, between the stamps minimal compressed pasted up, the cover slight patina, superb, nice cover, the plate flaw is on documents rare, photo expertize Brugger BPP "good total maintenance", Michel 700.- (18Ib, 18) Certificate
1/2 Gr. Großer Brustschild mit Plattenfehler Ib "Kreisbruch unter 'CH' in 'DEUTSCHES' " im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur mit nachverwendetem Braunschweig-K2 "BRAUNSCHWEIG BAHNHOF 26 SEP 1873" nach Golmbach mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt und geprägt, zwischen den Marken minimal gestaucht verklebt, der Umschlag leichte Patina, Pracht, schöner Brief, der Plattenfehler ist auf Belegen nicht häufig, Fotoattest Brugger BPP "Gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3589
Cat No:19

1 Gr. carmine unused (19)
1 Gr. Karmin ungebraucht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3593
Cat No:19

1 Gr. carmine with missing paint application in of the right lower corner of the sheet, used with Prussia double circle. "JAUER 13.8.72", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP (19) Certificate
1 Gr. karmin mit fehlendem Farbauftrag in der rechten unteren Bogenecke, gestempelt mit Preußen-DKr. "JAUER 13.8.72", tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3613
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19(3)

1 Groschen large shield, carmine rose, horizontal strip of three on piece with cancellation through horseshoe cancel "STRASSBURG i. ELS. BHF. 12 AUG 74" (Spalink 36-4), photo expertize Brugger BPP: "good total maintenance. " (19(3)) Certificate
1 Groschen großer Schild, karminrosa, waagerechter Dreierstreifen auf Briefstück mit Entwertung durch Hufeisenstempel "STRASSBURG i. ELS. BHF. 12 AUG 74" (Spalink 36-4), Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3624
Symbol:BS
Cat No:20

2 Gr. dark gray blue with full and crystal-clear single circle. "COELN railway station 9 / 7 74", on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy) (20)
2 Gr. dunkelgraublau mit vollem und glasklarem EKr. "COELN BAHNHOF 9/7 74", auf Briefstück, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3638
Cat No:21aV

2 + Groschen reddish brown, large shield, plate flaw V "color line on the 12 line bar left", unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "the stamp shows deep rich colors, good embossed, well perforated, is in unused condition and shows except for one small thin reverse right above no further defects. ", Michel 3.200.- - in unused condition rare more offered plate flaw on the unused general already rarely stamp! (21aV) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen mittelrötlichbraun, großer Schild, Plattenfehler V "Farbstrich auf der 12 Strichleiste links", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut geprägt, gut gezähnt, befindet sich in ungebrauchter Erhaltung und zeigt bis auf eine kleine helle Stelle rückseitig rechts oben keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. 3.200.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung selten angebotener Plattenfehler auf der ungebraucht generell schon seltenen Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3642
Cat No:22

5 Gr. large shield, mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180,- (22)
5 Gr. großer Schild, postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3650
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23a

1 Kr. yellowish green, superb in every respect piece of letter with clear Baden single circle postmark "KROTZINGEN" (23a)
1 Kr. gelblichgrün, Kabinettbriefstück mit klarem Baden-K1 "KROTZINGEN" (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3654
Cat No:23b

1 Kr dark green in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Brugger BPP (for former block of four) : "fresh colors, excellent and raised embossed, very well centered and very well perforated. You have complete original gum (23b) Certificate
1 Kr dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Brugger BPP (für ehemaligen 4er-Block): "farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, sehr gut zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt. Sie haben vollständiges Originalgummi; sie sind postfrisch. Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:3661
Cat No:26

7 Kr. large shield, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned with photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 180,- (26) Certificate
7 Kr. großer Schild, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)