Records 1 to 25 of 167

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3371
Cat No:1

1 / 4 Gr. small breast shield, mint never hinged with full original gum, perforation in of the right lower corner a little defective, excellent and clearly embossed, unsigned, photo expertize Sommer BPP (1996) "the stamp has mint never hinged original gum - mint never hinged small shields are rare. ", Michel 1.600.- (1) Certificate
1/4 Gr. kleiner Schild, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, Zähnung in der rechten unteren Ecke etwas fehlerhaft, sehr gut und deutlich geprägt, unsigniert, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (1996) "Die Marke hat postfrischen Originalgummi - postfrische kleine Schilde sind seltener.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3380
Cat No:2b

1 / 3 Gr. dark emerald green, used, in perfect condition, signed Krug BPP, Michel 170.- (2b)
1/3 Gr. dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempelt, tadellos, sign. Krug BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3405
Cat No:6

5 Gr. dark ochre brown, having bright colors, clearly embossed extremely fine copy with clear single circle postmark from "Hamburg 20 3 73" (6)
5 Gr. dunkelockerbraun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes Kabinettstück mit klarem K1 von "HAMBURG 20 3 73" (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3410
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6

5 Gr. pale ochre-brown with keymoney single circle. UDERWANGEN 20.7.74 as a single franking on insured letter to Gdansk with arrival postmark, stamp with slight toned and cover a little seal blotchily, otherwise fine total maintenance, Michel 450.- (6)
5 Gr. hellockerbraun mit Ablöse-EKr. UDERWANGEN 20.7.74 als Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief nach Danzig mit Ankunftsstempel, Marke mit leichter Patina und Umschlag etwas siegelfleckig, sonst feine Gesamterhaltung, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 117.00

Sold For 117

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3417
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7(2)

1 Kr. small breast shield in the horizontal pair (at the bottom a little separated) on superb piece with single circle postmark POESNECK, signed Hennies BPP, Michel 180.- (7(2))
1 Kr. kleiner Schild im waagerechten Paar (unten etwas angetrennt) auf Pracht-Briefstück mit K1 POESNECK, signiert Hennies BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3422
Cat No:9FZL

3 Kr. carmine with FZL 6 right, with Baden cancel" ZELL 1 JAN" in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Sommer BPP (9FZL) Certificate
3 Kr. karmin mit FZL 6 rechts, mit Badenstempel " ZELL 1 JAN" tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Sommer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3424
Cat No:11

18 Kreuzer small breast shield, dark ochre brown, centric cancellation with NDP single circle "DARMSTADT 28 5 74", visually impressive piece of evidence - three sided reperforated and three added to perforation, signed Pfenninger (causes through the after perforation like on the base signed) and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017) (11) Certificate
18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, dunkelockerbraun, zentrisch gestempelt mit NDP-Ekr. "DARMSTADT 28 5 74", optisch ansprechendes Belegstück - dreiseitig nachgezähnt und drei angesetzte Zähne, signiert Pfenninger (wirkt durch die Nachzähnung wie tiefst signiert) und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3425
Cat No:12

10 Gr. drawing numbers, small size L15, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP (1998), Michel 160.- (12) Certificate
10 Gr. Ziffernzeichnung, kleines Format L15, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Krug BPP (1998), Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3427
Cat No:13

30 Gr. drawing numbers, mint never hinged, unsigned, left a perf shortened, otherwise well perforated, very well centered, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 300.- (13) Certificate
30 Gr. Ziffernzeichnung, postfrisch, unsigniert, links ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr gut zentriert, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3436
Cat No:15

2 Kr. orange, having bright colors superb item, unused with original gum and small rest of hinge, expertized Krug BPP (15)
2 Kr. orange, farbfrisches Prachtstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, gepr. Krug BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3442
Cat No:15I

2 Kr. orange with scarce and distinctive plate flaw "notch in incircle under P in post" (field 114) used. "GRIESSEN 10 December", two short teeth and a thin, abridged certificate with photo Krug BPP, Michel 400,- (15I) Certificate
2 Kr. orange mit seltenem und markantem Plattenfehler "Kerbe in Innenkreis unter P in Post" (Feld 114) gestempelt. "GRIESSEN 10 DEZ", zwei kurze Zähne und eine helle Stelle, Fotokurzbefund Krug BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3443
Cat No:ex15/30

Breast shields, Michel-numbers 15-16, 17b, 19, 22-23, 26, 29-30 in perfect condition unused, Michel 730.- (ex15/30)
Brustschilde, Michel-Nummern 15-16, 17b, 19, 22-23, 26, 29-30 tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 730.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3444
Cat No:16

1 / 4 Gr. large shield, in perfect condition mint never hinged with full original gum, very well perforated and embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized angel BPP and photo expertize Sommer BPP (1994), Michel 300.- (16) Certificate
1/4 Gr. großer Schild, tadellos postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, Kabinett, gepr. Engel BPP und Fotobefund Sommer BPP (1994), Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3452
Cat No:17a

1 / 3 Gr. large shield yellowish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged with full original gum, unsigned, very well perforated, marvelously fresh colors, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP (1998) "in excellent condition", Michel 180.- (17a) Certificate
1/3 Gr. großer Schild gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt, wunderbar farbfrisch, Kabinett, Fotobefund Krug BPP (1998) "in vorzüglicher Erhaltung", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3503
Cat No:19DPrä

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, variety "double embossing" - about 1, 8 mm clearly shifted!, neat cancelled with two ring cancel "Hamburg", in the quality defective, registry no. 620 the double embossings, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 500.- (19DPrä) Certificate
1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Abart "Doppelprägung" - um 1,8mm deutlich versetzt!, sauber gestempelt mit K2 "HAMBURG", in der Qualität fehlerhaft, Registratur Nr. 620 der Doppelprägungen, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3518
Cat No:20I

2 Gr. large shield with plate flaw "bright spot in the upper rack", perfectly, cancelled superb item, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 200.- (20I) Certificate
2 Gr. großer Schild mit Plattenfehler "heller Fleck im oberen Rahme", einwandfreies, gestempeltes Prachtstück, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 43.00

Sold For 43

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3526
Cat No:17b

1 / 3 Gr. large shield dark green, the good colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged with full original gum, unsigned, very well perforated and embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP (1985) "extremley fine condition", Michel 600.- (17b) Certificate
1/3 Gr. großer Schild dunkelgrün, die gute Farbe, tadellos postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, Kabinett, Fotobefund Hennies BPP (1985) "vorzüglich erhalten", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3531
Symbol:BF
Cat No:21a,19

2 + Gr. brown orange and 1 Gr. fireplace with box cancel of 2 lines "ARNSWALDE 25 / 9" on sealed insured letter to Stargard, seal fat on face a little visible on the back (21a,19)
2 1/2 Gr. braunorange und 1 Gr. Kamin mit Ra2 "ARNSWALDE 25/9" auf gesiegeltem Wertbrief nach Stargard, Siegelfett vorderseitig etwas durchschlagend (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3539
Symbol:BF
Cat No:22(2)L15,19

5 Gr. large shield, size L15 in the horizontal pair and single value 1 Gr. carmine on value accompanying letter for parcels from Hamburg 26.6.73 to Gdansk with arrival postmark, left 5 Gr. value with 2 short perforation and small removed remain from of the neighbour at the bottom as well 1 Gr. with pasted tear, otherwise fine cover in visually good total maintenance, 250.- (22(2)L15,19)
5 Gr. großer Schild, Format L15 im waagerechten Paar und Einzelwert 1 Gr. karmin auf Wert-Paketbegleitbrief aus HAMBURG 26.6.73 nach Danzig mit Ankunftsstempel, linke 5 Gr.-Wert mit 2 kurzen Zähnen und kleiner entfernter Rest von der Nachbarmarke unten sowie 1 Gr. mit verklebtem Riss, sonst feiner Brief in optisch guter Gesamterhaltung, 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3542
Symbol:BF
Cat No:23a

1 Kr. yellow green, 2 pieces, once small stamp L15 on postcard from "MAINZ 6.8.73" to Cologne (23a)
1 Kr. gelbgrün, 2 Stück, einmal kleine Marke L15 auf Postkarte von "MAINZ 6.8.73" nach Cöln (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3549
Cat No:23b

1 Kr. large shield dark greenish olive, unused extremely fine copy, signed, Michel 400.- (23b)
1 Kr. großer Schild dunkelgrünlicholiv, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, sign., Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3557
Symbol:BS
Cat No:26FZL

7 Kr. gray ultramarine, having bright colors copy with special feature "being absent perforation hole at 6. position above and at the bottom (at the bottom torn out) " and wonderful clear single circle postmark "MANNHEIM 23 10 74" on piece, expertized Krug BPP (26FZL)
7 Kr. grauultramarin, farbfrisches Exemplar mit Besonderheit "Fehlendes Zahnloch an 6. Position oben und unten (unten ausgerissen)" und herrlich klarem K1 "MANNHEIM 23 10 74" auf Briefstück, gepr. Krug BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3560
Symbol:BS
Cat No:27a

9 Kr. large shield on piece, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark GROSS-KARBEN 1 / 12 73, well perforated and excellent embossed, expertized Schröder, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 550.- (27a)
9 Kr. großer Schild auf Briefstück, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 GROSS-KARBEN 1/12 73, gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, gepr. Schröder, Kabinett, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3563
Cat No:28

18 Kr. large shield with single circle postmark "BABENHAUSEN 15.6. ", except for few short and notched perforation above perfectly, having bright colors and excellent embossed superb item, Corresponding photo expertize Brugger BPP, 2800,- (28) Certificate
18 Kr. großer Schild mit K1 "BABENHAUSEN 15.6.", bis auf wenige kurze und eingekerbte Zähne oben einwandfreies, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Prachtstück, entsprechendes Fotoattest Brugger BPP, 2800,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:3576
Cat No:36Da

50 pennies in the widened size neat cancelled, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 130.- (36Da)
50 Pfennige im verbreiterten Format tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25